ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Archived editions » 39th edition » Awards » Foreign participants

Awards - foreign participants

Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Cuba, Djibouti, Estonia, Ethiopia, Georgia, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Hungary, China, India, Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Kazakhstan, Korea, North, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Malaysia, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Norway, Paraguay, Philippines, Poland, Republic of Korea, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovenia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Syria, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, USA, Uzbekistan, Venezuela

Afghanistan

Kabul - Institute of The Local Art and Industries
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Albania

Tirana - Group "GEZIMI I SYRIT"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Algeria

Alger - Rue no. 6, Albdelkader Gadouche
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Birkhadem - Residance el Andalouse
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Azirou Anais, 12 years
Birkhadem - Cooperataive Hamza Djename Sfari
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Armenia

Dilizhan - Dilizhanskaya detskaya khudozhestvenaia shkola i. O. Sharambeiana
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Vanadzor - Vanadzor 11 High school i. Griboyedov
Photographs

Medal

↑ Top

Austria

Neuhofen - Ahornstrasse
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Azerbaijan

Baku - Centre of Russian Culture
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Safarov Zaur, 9 years
Baku - Creative Center for Children and Teenagers
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Huseynova Samaya, 11 years
  • Shafiyeva Melek, 5 years
Baku - DA´Art Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Abdulayeva Fidan, 9 years
Baku - The Children World Qallery
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Abasova Samaya, 10 years
  • Khojayev Said, 8 years
  • Nuriyev Magomed, 7 years
  • Sazonenko Angelina, 9 years
  • Urmantzeva Aysel, 6 years
Barda - Children Art School N 1
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Ganja - Ganja city Child School of Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Asgerov Fariz, 16 years
Ismayilli - Detskaia shkola Isskustv im. F. Azimova
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Dzhavadov Sanan Elchin, 15 years
Lankaran - Lankaran Childrens Art school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Agazadeh Azer, 14 years
  • Bagerzada Chinara, 12 years
Sumgait - Detskaya shkola iskustv imeni Bulbul N. 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

↑ Top

Belarus

Grodno - Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Minsk - CVR Mayak
Painting, drawing

Medal

Minsk - Gymnazium No 75
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Gubarevich Valeria, 14 years
Polotsk - Children Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Soligorsk - Parkovaya str.
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Smolich Yana, 16 years
Soligorsk - Art school
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Yachina Yulia, 12 years
Soligorsk - School no. 9
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Agievich Evgeniy, 13 years
Stolbsy - Uchrezhdenie obrazovaniya GOSSh N. 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kononov Sergey Nikolaevich, 8 years
Vitebsk - Art Studio "Ant-Hill"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vitebsk - Gimnazia No 3 im. A. S. Pushkina
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Karchevskaia Lida, 8 years
Vitebsk - Vitebsk Children Art School no. 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Belgium

Denderleeuw - KCD Katholieke Centrumschool Denderleeuv
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Wetteren - Akademie Voor Beeldende Kunsten/Filiaal ten ede
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Novi Grad / Bosanski Novi - OŠ Sveti Sava
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Sarajevo - OŠ Fatima Gunič
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kujovič Asmir, 13 years
  • Smajovič Berina, 14 years
Vlasenica - Primary school "Vuk Karadžič"
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

↑ Top

Brazil

Rio de Janeiro - C. E. Almirante Tamandaré
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Brunei

Brunei - Seri Mulia Sarjana School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Bulgaria

Letnica - Shool Bacho Kiro
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Ivanova Daiana, 12 years
  • Radkov Ivan, 12 years
Lovech - Art - School "GEYA"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Marinova Gergana Mario, 7 years
  • Todorova Katerina Bozhidarova, 12 years
Nova Zagora - Art Studio DUGA
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Hristov Svilen, 9 years
Pleven - Children´s Art School "Kolorit"
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Sevlievo - School of Fine Arts "Razwitie" 1870
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Hristova Plamena Ivanova, 16 years
  • Ionkova Ivana Milenova, 11 years
  • Serif Aidzal Senol, 11 years
Targoviste - Arts school "Arteya"
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Targoviste - Fine Arts School
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Targoviste - Fine Arts Studio - Dasha
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Branimirov Tervel, 10 years
  • Rusev Dimo, 10 years

↑ Top

Canada

Ottawa - Riverview alternative school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Croatia

Beli Manastir - Foto kino klub "Baranja-film"
Photographs

Medal

  • Katalinič Višnja [ 1 | 2 | 3 ], 15 years

Honourable mention

  • Stojakovič Helena [ 1 | 2 | 3 ], 13 years
Koprivnica - OŠ Antun Nemčić Gostovinski
Photographs

Medal

  • Sušilovič Nikolina, 13 years

Honourable mention

  • Cahunek Iva, 13 years
  • Gabaj Viktor, 13 years
  • Ogrinec Jelena, 13 years
  • Štajdohar Petra, 13 years
Križ - Foto Video Klub "35 mm" Križ
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Dudarič Stella, 12 years
  • Herbst Ema, 14 years
  • Trusk Mihaela, 13 years
  • Zekič Nikolina, 12 years
Kutina - OŠ Zvonimira Franka
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Kaličanin Matija, 14 years
  • Vidale Lana, 14 years
Lopatinec - OŠ I. G. Kovačica Sveti Juraj na Bregu
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Pintarič Marta, 14 years
  • Vrhar Melani, 13 years
Valpovo - Centar tehničke kulture Valpovo
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Šaronič Ivan, 13 years
Velika Gorica - OŠ E. Kumičica
Photographs

Medal

  • Plepelič - Šokec Iva [ 1 | 2 | 3 ], 12 years

↑ Top

Cuba

Havana - Casa de Cultura de Santiago de Las Vegas
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Djibouti

Djibouti - Lycée Francais de Djibouti
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Estonia

Johvi - Johvi Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Zaitseva Sofia, 13 years
Pólva - Art School of Pólva
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Talin - Tallina Vanalinna Kunstikeskus
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Veideman Ruudi, 9 years
Tallinn - Tallinn Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Ethiopia

Addis Abeba - Beshale Secondary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Solomon Surafel, 16 years
Addis Abeba - Yewetatoch Genet Primary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Georgia

Tbilisi - Varketili, II. m.r.
Painting, drawing

Medal

Tbilisi - Doll Museum Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Tbilisi - Studia Angeliny Gogoladze
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Amiryan Maria, 9 years
  • Chitaia Giorgi, 13 years
  • Katalandze Nika, 13 years
  • Mxeidze Marika, 16 years
Tbilisi - The XXI. Century School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Manjgaladze Rini, 10 years

↑ Top

Germany

Berlín - Burgerhaus Altglienicke
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Mattern Paul [ 1 | 2 ], 15 years

↑ Top

Great Britain

Stoke on Trent - Ball Green Primary school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Sheldon Jessica, 11 years
  • Windsor Lisa, 10 years
Stoke on Trent - Heron Cross Primary School
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Stoke on Trent - Our Lady´s Primary school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Sakupwanya Shaun, 10 years
Stoke on Trent, Stafford Shire - Albbey Hill School and Performing Arts College
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Leese Jack, 13 years
  • Rankin Louis, 13 years
Thetford - Thetford Grammar School
Photographs

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

  • Banks Brittany Ema, 13 years
  • Blakemore Archie, 14 years
  • Colasante Grace, 13 years
  • Fleming Hamish, 14 years
  • Hook Leo, 13 years
  • Sayer Sam, 14 years
  • Walker Imogen, 13 years

↑ Top

Greece

Chalkida - Culture art center
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Hungary

Salgótarján - Madách Imre Gimnázium és SZKI
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

China

Hong Kong - Big House Creative Arts Workshop
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Chan Chee Lok, 4 years
Hong Kong - Cognitio College (Kowloon)
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Cheng Kwai Yu, 12 years
Hong Kong - Fanny´s Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Chak King Chi, 11 years
Hong Kong - Hong Kong In-form Art Education center
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • So Yea Hei, 7 years
Hong Kong - Miro Artz Gallery
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Ma Thomas, 7 years
Hong Kong - Queen Elizabeth School Old Students Association Secondary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Chu Tin Lut, 16 years
Hong Kong - School of Creativity
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Simply Art
Panel's award 2011
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Hong Kong - St. Catharine´s School for Girls, Kwun Tong
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Tang Ka Yi, 16 years

↑ Top

India

Ahmedabad - Krishna Kala Kalam
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ahmedabad - Pinky Arts
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Dolai Susmita, 12 years
Hyderabad - Young Envoys International
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Kolkata - Rahara Nibedita Art centre
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Sarkar Arighna, 12 years
Pune - Art Education Institute
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vadodara - Hobby centre
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bharadwaj Divya Kannan, 7 years
  • Desai Praharsh Milap, 6 years
  • Chokshi Dhruti Pranay, 6 years
  • Jain Vanshika Vimal, 6 years
  • Parikh Kanishk Tapasvi, 9 years
  • Patel Anokhi Prabir, 6 years
  • Shah Misri Chirayu, 6 years
Vadodara - Kanti Rana´s Hobby Centre
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Khan Pari, 9 years
  • Patel Nirlep Savan, 7 years
  • Patel Nishkruti Angit, 7 years
  • Shah Jas Jatin, 7 years

↑ Top

Indonesia

Yogya - Budi Utama Kindergarten
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Iran

Tehran - KANOON - Institute for Intellectual Development of Children & Young Adults
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Photographs

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

  • Hosseiniraad Reyhaneh, 8 years
  • Mahdavian Sepehr, 10 years
  • Mirhosseini Ali, 7 years
  • Morteza Dana, 14 years
  • Nafisi Mahsa, 12 years
  • Nafisi Melika, 12 years
  • Raadpoor Sara, 12 years
  • Sepahvand Mina, 14 years

↑ Top

Israel

Petah Tiqwa - Artstudio The Elegant Brush
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ramat-Gan - School Vaizman
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Japan

Nara - Dreamy Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 6 - Řepy - Japonská škola v Praze
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Tokyo - Kamon Children Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Kazakhstan

Aktobe - Centr detskogo tvorchestva
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Tkatchenko Ulia, 8 years
Almaty - Shkola prikladnogo dizayna "Masterskaya Krupenya"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kuzmenko Andrei, 13 years
Kamenogorsk - Detskaya khudozhestvenaya Shkola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Petryaeva Angelina Sergeevna, 12 years
Karaganda - Art School Kron
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Elistratova Katya, 14 years
  • Taranova Nastya, 15 years
Pavlodar - Children´s art school N. 1
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Petropavlovsk - Spetsialnaia (korrekcionnaia) shkola-internat no. 2
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Ragozina Alena, 16 years
Petropavlovsk - Srednaia shkola-kompleks natsionalnovo vozhrozhdeniia no. 17
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kuzmina Daria Sergeevna, 9 years
Uralsk - GKKP Oblastnoi tsentr detskogo technicheskogo tvorchestva
Photographs

Medal

  • Dzhymagalieva Amira Nyrgalievna, 15 years

↑ Top

Korea, North

Nampo - Kangchol Middle School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nampo - Saegori Middle School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kim Ju Hyang, 16 years
Onchon - Haeun Middle School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Pak Chol Song, 12 years
Pchjongjang - Chonnam Middle School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kim Jong Song, 15 years
Pchjongjang - Ri Bok Jae Middle School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kim Jong In, 12 years
  • Ri Sol Song, 13 years

↑ Top

Kyrgyzstan

Bishkek - Studio of drawing of Museum of N. K. Rerikha
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Latvia

Auce - PII Vecauce
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Baldone - Baldones art school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Bebri - Bebri Boarding School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Broceni - Brocenu Vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Jelgava - Jelgava Secondary School Spidola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Smilge Liene, 16 years
Jelgava - Jelgavas Elementary School No. 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Lejéja Lauma, 11 years
Jürmala - Jürmalas Mákslas skola
Painting, drawing

Medal

Kekava - Kekava Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bagante Marta, 13 years
  • Bergmane Dárta, 13 years
  • Bruže Elíza, 13 years
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Skuja Linda, 16 years
Mälpils Novads - Mälpils Vidussskola
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Mazsalaca - Mazsalaca Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Rasa Anna, 14 years
Preili - Preilu novada Bërnu un Jaunišu centrs
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Žukovs Maksims, 7 years
Rezekne - Centre for Schoolchildren by interests
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Riga - 88. Secondary School
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Fomina Margarita, 14 years
Riga - Bernu un Jauniešu centrs Rigas Skolenu Pils
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Dubovs Nikita, 7 years
  • Fonins Deniss, 6 years
  • Mucina Laura, 9 years
  • Zande Kárlis, 11 years
Riga - BJC IK. Auseklis
Painting, drawing

Medal

Riga - Center of creative learning
Combined techniques

Medal

Honourable mention

Riga - Graphic Art Workshop Galeria Centrs
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Riga - O. Kalapaks Riga folk Art Primary school
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kustova Karína, 13 years
Riga - Pamatskola Ridze
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Riga - Riga Center Primary School of Applied Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Tadeuss Pauls Rietums, 12 years
Riga - Rigas Juglas vidusskola
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Combined techniques

Medal

Tukums - Tukums 2. Vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Tukums - Tukums Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kazuša Ance, 12 years

↑ Top

Lithuania

Trakai - Art school of Trakai
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Viekšniai - Viekšniai Kindergarten Liepaite
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Vilnius - Lithuanian training centre for the blind and visually impaired
Combined techniques

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Malaysia

Georgetown - Chung Ling High School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Chuah Kae Yang, 16 years
Johor Bahru - Pure Art House
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Cheah Qu Yang, 8 years
Kedah - YS Art Centre
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Chong Jun Jie, 15 years
  • Khor Zee Yee, 16 years
  • Tan Ke Xin, 10 years
Penang - Yeow Chye Art Centre
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Ang Desmond Chen Chuan, 9 years
  • Chung Qi Huan, 15 years
  • Lee Zi Hei, 7 years
  • Lim Luen Gui, 16 years
  • Teh Pei Wen, 14 years
Selangor - Ever Day Art Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Leong Leah, 16 years

↑ Top

Moldova

Chisinau - Lyceum GINTA LATINA
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Mongolia

Choibalsan - Dornod VIII. School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Ondorchaan - Temuuzhin
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ulaanbaatar - School 38 th
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bolikhuu Maral, 13 years
Ulaanbaatar - Shine Mongol
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Montenegro

Kotor - JPU Radost
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Popovič Sara, 4 years
Podgorica - OŠ Pavle Rovinski
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Rožaje - O.Š. 25. MAJ
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Halilovič Meliha, 13 years

↑ Top

Macedonia

Skopje - OU Gorgija Pulevski
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Temelkovska Martina, 14 years
Skopje - OU Jan Amos Komenski
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Grčev Miroslav, 13 years
Skopje - Sekondary Gimnazium Engineering School "Zdravko Cvetkovski
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Miladinovska Denica, 16 years

↑ Top

Norway

Oslo - Oslo International School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Paraguay

Asunción - Escuela Taller de Expresion Infantil
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Philippines

Manila - St. Cruz - St. Stephen´s High School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Poland

Aleksandrów Kujawski - Publiczne Gimnazium Towarzystwa Salezjanskiego
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kowalczyk Agata, 14 years
Rybnik - Mlodziezowy Dom Kultury
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

  • Berger Sandra, 7 years
  • Chiertnia Martyna, 11 years
  • Sarna Kajetan, 4 years
  • Wozniok Marta, 12 years
  • Zaik Marta, 15 years
Rzeszów - Mlodziezowy dom kultury
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Owsiany Karol, 14 years
Zamošč - Mlodziezowy dom kultury im. Kornela Makuszynskiego
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Korea, South

Busan - Busan Middle School of Arts
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

↑ Top

Romania

Arad - Palatul Copiilor Arad
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Arges - Scoala Albestii de Arges
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Bucharest - High School of Art Nicolae Tonitza
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Georgescu Sofia Cristina, 15 years
Iasi - Colegiul "Costache Negruzzi"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Iasi - Paradis Kindergarten
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Iasi - Primary School Vasile Conta
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Anton Ioana-Bianca, 10 years
  • Bucsa Dragos, 11 years
  • Maftei Marina-Cristina, 10 years
Jibou - Clubul Copiilor Jibou
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Sorina David, 13 years
Sfanta Elena - Scoala cu cls I - VIII
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Draganova Eminka, 5 years
  • Herdu Davin Jozefin, 5 years

↑ Top

Russia

Aksai - Studiya Raduga MOU SOSC N.1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Birobidjan - Aesthetic Center
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Kaliningrad - MOU DOD Detskaya khudozhesvetnaya shkola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Semenova Kseniya, 13 years
Kamensk - Detskaya skhola iskusstv
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Gavrilova Ekaterina A., 16 years
Kazan - Fotoshkola Centra Detskogo tvorchestva
Photographs

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

Kemerovo - Detskaya shkola iskusstv No.19
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bannikova Anna O., 10 years
Kozmodemyansk - GOU RME Specialnay korr. Obsh. Shkole - internat
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Sokolova Anastasiy S., 13 years
Kozmodemyansk - MOU Srednyaya obshcheobrazovatelnaya shkola N. 3
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Sokolova Svetlana S., 8 years
Krasnoyarsk - Detskaia khudozhestvennaya skhola no. 1 im. V. I. Surikova
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kropotkin - Khudozhestvenaia shkola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Butirina Anastasia V., 16 years
  • Grechanaia Anna A., 16 years
Moskva - Masterskaia Galeria Lito
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Perepelitsa Tatyana Sergeevna, 11 years
Nizhny Novgorod - DDT im V. P. Chkalova
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nizhny Novgorod - MOU SOSH No 22
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Novozybkov - MOU DOD Novozybkovskaya detskaya khudozhestvennaya shkola
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Omsk - DSHI no. 14
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Omsk - MOU DOD Deskaya khudozhestvenaya shkola No. 3 im. E. V. Gurova
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Pervouralsk - MOU DOD PDHSH children art school
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Saratov - SGOO Detskaya studiya
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Severodvinsk - Artschool No. 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Verkhniya Salda - Childrens school of arts
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Ivanova Elizaveta, 9 years
  • Konovalova Kristina, 9 years
Volgograd - Detskaya khudozhestvennaya galereya
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Slovokhotov Dima, 11 years

↑ Top

Serbia

Bela Crkva - OŠ Žarko Zrenjanin
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Dolhai Dorotoea, 11 years
Kikinda - Plavi Cuperak Kindergarten
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Mijatovič Nevena, 5 years
Niš - Umetnička škola Niš
Painting, drawing

Medal

  • Stojkov Gorana [ 1 | 2 ], 16 years

Honourable mention

Subotica - Workshop "Em ART
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Umka - Likovna Radionica Zrnce
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Topalovič Relja, 13 years

↑ Top

Singapore

Singapore - Si Ling Secondary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Slovenia

Celje - ul. Cirila Debaljaka
Photographs

Medal

  • Kotnik Tatjana [ 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 ], 16 years
Ljubljana - OŠ Milana Šuštaršiča
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Hribar Rajterič Tilen, 12 years
Ljubljana - OŠ Vižmarje - Brod
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ljubljana - OŠ Vrhovci
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Baler Bernard, 7 years
  • Fekonja Martin, 8 years
Podgorje pri Slovenj Gradcu - VVZ Slovenj Gradec, enota Podgorje
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Semič - OŠ Belokranjskega odreda Semič
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Slovenske Konjice - OŠ Pod Goro
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Panama

Lidice - Centro Basico Lidice
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Balle Alegre Rogelio, 9 years
  • Martinez Yerey, 9 years
  • Rodriguez Luis, 10 years

↑ Top

Sri Lanka

Rajagiriya - Sri Lanka National Foundation for Child Art
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Syria

Homs - Private atelier M. Sibai
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

↑ Top

Thailand

Nakhonratchasima - Wonkru 2502 School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Sisaket Province - Klongsud Pracha-Utis School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Suratthani - Bansilapa Taklom Club
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Tunisia

Tunis - Ecole Privee Primaire Jeanne d´Arc
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Turkey

Antalya - Ozel Hayat Ufuk Ilkogretim Okulu
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Istanbul - Özel Ayazaga Isik Ilkögretim Okulu
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Gülseren Isil, 13 years
Istanbul - Atasehir - Ozel Eyuboglu Atasehir Ilkogretim okulu
Painting, drawing

Medal

Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Kocailik Ayse Naz, 10 years
Kocaeli/Kartepe - Kocaeli Bahcesehir Koleji
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Trabzon - Seray Resim Ve Müzik Kursu
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Trabzon - Trabzon Akcaabat Güzel Sanatlar Lisesi
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trabzon - Trabzon Özel Ata koleji
Painting, drawing

Medal

↑ Top

Turkmenistan

S. A. Nyyazow - Shkola N. 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Ukraine

Alchevsk - Children´s Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Pedenko Katya, 12 years
Banyiliv-Pidgirniy - Achildrens photostudio Fokus
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Mizkan Michael, 13 years
Chernivtsy - Youngs Technics Klub Kvarts
Photographs

Medal

Chuguev - Chuguev Children Art School I. E. Repin
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Lavrov Vladislav, 14 years
Donetsk - Photostudio Mig Municipal Palace for Children and Youth Creativity
Photographs

Medal

  • Drannikova Liza, 15 years
  • Surzhenko Maria, 15 years

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

  • Bulaniy Grisha, 11 years
  • Gerashenko Rodion, 15 years
  • Goncharenko Elina, 16 years
  • Izomova Anastasiya, 13 years
  • Kurbanova Margarita, 15 years
  • Sinelnikov Ilija, 14 years
  • Suchkov Artem, 16 years
Herson - Tavricheskii Licei Iskusstv
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Korolenko Ekaterina, 15 years
Izmail - Izmailskaia DHS
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Reutova Olga Vitalievna, 5 years
Jalta - Photoclub Ogonyok
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Galkina Mary, 14 years
  • Saricheva Marina, 15 years
  • Shelepen Ann, 13 years
Kerch - School of Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kharkiv - Liceum of Arts N. 133
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Kremenets - Kremenetska obshcheobrazovatelnaja shkola - internat I-III st.
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Lvov - Center for Child and Youth Creativity, MZHK-1
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Lvov - Ditiacha shkola narodnykh mistetstv
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nizhyn - Children School of Arts
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Odessa - Art school no. 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Guseva Helena, 12 years
Odessa - Art studio A. K. Glazunov. Music school no. 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Gerasimovsky Timur, 8 years
Odessa - Childrens Musical School No. 15
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Poltava - Malaia Akademia Iskusstv im. R. Kirichenko
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Cherevanyova Veronika Yevgeniyevna, 8 years
Sambir - Budynok naukovo-technichnoji tvorchosti uchnivskoji molodi
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Sambir - Shkola dekorativno-uzhytkovogo mystetstva
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Sambir - Zrakoviy Khudozhniy Kolektiv Studiya Obrazotvornogo Mostetstva BDYUT
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Dudiak Oleksandr, 15 years
  • Iurkiv Artur, 10 years
Sumy - Photostudio "We" Bespala Lubov
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Timoschenko Bogdan, 11 years
Uzhgorod - Studiia obrazotvorchovo Mistetstva im. Z.C. Bakoniia
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

USA

Los Angeles - Fine Art Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Levotman Renata, 12 years
  • Stefan Valeri Anna, 15 years
Portland - NW Caxton Ct
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Uzbekistan

Djizak - Dom Mehribonlik No. 29
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Xandamov Oxun Yuldashevich, 15 years
Namangan viloyati - 12-sonli ixtisoslashgan maktab
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Zokirova Nilufar Dilsod q., 15 years
Namangan viloyati - 36-sonli Umumtalim Maktabi
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Qarshi - Qarshi shahar 1 - Son Bolalar Musiqa Va Sanat Maktabi
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bazarov Arskonov A., 12 years
  • Mannonov Ilxom Alvarovich, 14 years
  • Sayfullaeva Barno Baxramovna, 13 years
Surkhadnarya - 32-umushiy urta maktab, VII-sinor uzuv
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Tashkent - Detskaia shkola muziki i Iskusstv No. 7
Photographs

Medal

  • Kostrov Vladislav S., 10 years
Tashkent - G.S.O.SH. No. 307
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Fayziev Temur Rashidovich, 15 years
Tashkent - Khudozhestvenii tsentr detej-invalidov Sanvikt
Painting, drawing

Medal

↑ Top

Venezuela

Caracas - Plastilinarte
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Balza Rogelio, 10 years
  • Benfele Daniela, 14 years
  • Rincón Angel Eduardo, 12 years

↑ Top

« Awards

Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus