ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Archived editions » 39th edition » Awards » Slovak Republic

Awards - participants from Slovak Republic

Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Secondary schools, Individual participants

Nursery schools

Abrahám - MŠ, Hviezdoslavova 152
Painting, drawing

Medal

Bežovce - ZŠ s MŠ
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Sovič Miroslav, 6 years
Čachtice - Súkromná MŠ, Malinovského 882
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Fraňová Lucia, 4 years
Košice - MŠ, Čínska 24
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Košice - MŠ, Dénešova 53
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Antalová Martina, 6 years
Lieskovec - MŠ, Nová 2912/2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Beláková Daniela, 5 years
Námestovo - MŠ, Veterná
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nitra - MŠ, Platanová 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nitra - MŠ, Štiavnická 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Farkašová Ela, 6 years
Nové Zámky - MŠ, Šoltésovej 12
Painting, drawing

Medal

Poprad - Súkromná MŠ Stella, Jarná 3168/13
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Považská Bystrica - MŠ, Rozkvet 2024
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Šaľa - MŠ, P.J. Šafárika 394/2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Skalica - MŠ, Nám. slobody 10
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bahýlová Karolína, 5 years
  • Davidová Katarína, 5 years
  • Lašáková Alexandra, 6 years
  • Prokešová Barbora, 6 years
  • Turkovičová Natália, 6 years
Vrbové - MŠ, Sídl. 9. mája 322
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Primary schools

Bratislava - ZŠ, Žitavská 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kubáš Kristián, 12 years
Divín - ZŠ, Lúčna 8
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Fiľakovo - ZŠ, Farská lúka 64/A
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Fričovce - ZŠ, Fričovce 21
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Krajňák Kristián, 8 years
Rajec - ZŠ, Lipová 2
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Ružomberok - ZŠ, Dončova 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trenčín - ZŠ, Bezručova 66
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Gajdošík Adam, 7 years
Žilina - ZŠ Hliny 7, Jarná 20
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

↑ Top

Primary art schools

Banská Bystrica - ZUŠ Jána Cikkera, Štefánikovo nábrežie 6
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

Bardejov - ZUŠ M. Vileca, Hurbanova 10
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Bojnice - ZUŠ - pob. Nitr. Rudno, Sládkovičova 12
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Bratislava - ZUŠ, Exnárova 6
Painting, drawing

Medal

Bratislava - Ružinov - ZUŠ L. Rajtera, Sklenárova 5
Painting, drawing

Medal

Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ I. Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dunajská Lužná - ZUŠ, Školská 527
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Fiľakovo - ZUŠ, Koháryhgo nám. 8
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Holíč - ZUŠ, Bernolákova 3
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Humenné - ZUŠ, Štúrova 25
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Kežmarok - ZUŠ, Dr. D. Fischera 2
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

Košice - ZUŠ, Kováčska 43
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Košice - ZUŠ, Irkutská 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Krásno nad Kysucou - ZUŠ, SNP 167
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kysucké Nové Město - ZUŠ, Štúrova 465
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Lendak - ZUŠ, Školská 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Michalovce - Súkromná ZUŠ, Okružná 17
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Myjava - ZUŠ, Partizánska 290/17
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Námestovo - ZUŠ, Hattalova 367/15
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Jančich Daniel, 7 years
Omšenie - Súkromná ZUŠ, Omšenie 629
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Partizánske - ZUŠ, Nám. SNP 211/32
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kajanovičová Tatiana, 8 years
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Košovský Dávid, 14 years
Poprad - ZUŠ - Spojená škola, Letná 3453/34
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Weber Oto, 12 years
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Slavkovský Samuel, 16 years
Prešov - ZUŠ, Októbrová 32
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

  • Common work of children, [ 1 | 2 | 3 ], 10 - 15 years
Ceramics

Honourable mention

  • Girgošková Lívia, 7 years
  • Kurimaiová Lujza, 6 years
Rajec - ZUŠ, Ul. 1. mája 412/1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Filo Adam, 5 years
  • Remencová Erika, 12 years
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

  • Husár Adrián, 13 years
  • Pekná Mirka, 14 years
Ružomberok - Súkromná ZUŠ Dotyk, Štiavnická cesta 80
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Šamorín - ZUŠ Štefana Németha Šamorínského, Parková 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Skalica - ZUŠ, Kráľovská 16
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Snina - ZUŠ, Študentská 1447
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Spišská Belá - ZUŠ, Zimná 12
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

Spišská Nová Ves - ZUŠ, J. Fabiniho 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Topoľčany - Církevná ZUŠ sv. Lukáša, Stummerova 20
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trenčín - ZUŠ K. Pádivého, Nám. SNP 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

Tvrdošín - ZUŠ, Školská 872
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vrútky - ZUŠ Frica Kafendu, Sv. Cyrila a Metoda 20
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Žilina - ZUŠ, Gaštanová 8327/56 A
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

  • Gíretová Michaela, 11 years
  • Jančíková Romana, 11 years
  • Jantošová Kristína, 6 years
  • Kostolná Lucia, 7 years
  • Lacho Filip, 9 years
  • Malíková Agáta, 6 years
  • Moravec Michal, 15 years
  • Pecháčová Zlatica, 12 years
Žilina - ZUŠ Ferka Špániho, Martinská 19
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Health-focused schools

Bratislava - ZŠ internátna, Vlastenecké nám.1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Brezno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Mládežnícka 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Bytča - Špeciálna ZŠ, Mičurova 364/1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Dižo Tobias Zlatko, 16 years
  • Racik Ján, 13 years
  • Raždíková Renáta, 15 years
Čadca - Špeciálna ZŠ, Palárikova 2758
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dolný Kubín - Špeciálna ZŠ, Matúškova 1631
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Fiľakovo - Špeciálna ZŠ internátna, Viniční 12
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Botoš Július, 8 years
  • Gál Róbert, 12 years
  • Kubaliaková Stanislava, 6 years
  • Oláhová Chiara, 8 years
Komárno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Lakatos Berci, 7 years
  • Lakatosová Marcela, 9 years
  • Rafaelova Klaudia, 8 years
Lehnice - Špeciálna ZŠ, Školská 116
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Benčík Ladislav, 11 years
  • Kemény Ján, 14 years
Levoča - Spojená škola internátna, Nám. Št. Kluberta 2
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Combined techniques

A medail to the school for their collection of combined techniques

  • Common work of children, 11 - 13 years
Modra - Spojená škola, Vajanského 93
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Cíferský David, 9 years
  • Kintlerová Mária, 14 years
Partizánske - Špeciálna ZŠ, Gen. Svobodu 1273/73
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Balážová Anna, 12 years
Prešov - Súkromná ZŠ s MŠ pre autistov, Františkánske nám. 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Čenčariková Zuzana, without details
  • Kozel Michal, 13 years
  • Marcinko Jakub, 12 years
Spišský Štiavnik - Špeciálna ZŠ, Slnečná 422
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Topoľčany - Špeciálna ZŠ internátna, Pod kalváriou 941
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Bartoš Ján, 15 years
  • Németh Erik, 10 years
  • Palo Erik, 10 years
Veľký Krtíš - Špeciálna ZŠ, Za parkom 966
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Secondary schools

Skalica - Gymnázium F.V. Sasinka, Nám. slobody 3
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Individual participants

Bojnice, Šútovce
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Herceg Miroslav, 5 years
  • Herceg Patrik, 5 years

↑ Top

« Awards

Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus