ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Archived editions » 46th edition » Awards » Czech Republic

Awards - participants from Czech Republic

Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Youth centres and clubs, Secondary schools, Individual participants

Nursery schools

Český Brod - MŠ, Břežany II. 63
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Háj ve Slezsku - MŠ, Školní 48
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hradec Králové - MŠ, Kampanova 1488/1
Painting, drawing

Medal

Jesenice-Osnice - Sunny Canadian International School - Mateřská škola, s.r.o, Straková 522
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Koloveč - MŠ Koloveč, Těšovice 30
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kyjovice - ZŠ a MŠ, Kyjovice 101
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Lišov - MŠ, Nová 611
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Most - MŠ Pastelka, Hutnická 2938
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Plzeň - 91. MŠ, Jesenická 11
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Roudnice nad Labem - MŠ Sluníčko, Školní 1805
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Primary schools

Bílina - ZŠ Bílina, Aléská 270
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Červené Pečky - ZŠ, Kutnohorská 181
3D Art Works

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of 3D Art Works

Dolní Třebonín - ZŠ, Dolní Třebonín 81
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Dřevohostice - ZŠ, Školní 355
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nové Město nad Metují - ZŠ Malecí, Školní 1000
Photographs

Honourable mention

Opava - ZŠ, Šrámkova 4
Print

Medal

Honourable mention

Opava - ZŠ T.G. Masaryka, Riegrova 13
Panel\'s award 2018
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Zavadilová Klára [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
Opava-Kylešovice - ZŠ, U Hřiště 4
Print

Honourable mention

Písek - ZŠ J. K. Tyla, Tylova 2391
Print

Honourable mention

Plzeň - 15. ZŠ, Terezie Brzkové 833/33-35
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 1 - ZŠ, Vodičkova 22
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 3 - ZŠ, nám. Jiřího z Poděbrad 7,8/1685
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 6 - International School of Prague, Nebušická 700
Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Newman Nori, 11 years
    Located: National Museum of Agriculture
  • Suri Jasmine, 11 years
    Located: National Museum of Agriculture
  • Zeman Elsie, 11 years
    Located: National Museum of Agriculture
Ronov nad Doubravou - ZŠ, Chittussiho nám. 153
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - ZŠ Sedmikráska o.p.s., Bezručova 293
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Print

A medal for common work of children

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Starý Kolín - ZŠ, Kolínská 90
3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Vodňany - ZŠ, Alešova 50
Print

Honourable mention

Vsetín - ZŠ Ohrada, Nad školou 1876
Print

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Primary art schools

Beroun - ZUŠ Václava Talicha, Husovo náměstí 77
Print

Honourable mention

Blatná - ZUŠ, J. P. Koubka 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Brno - ZUŠ Jaroslava Kvapila, tř. Kpt. Jaroše 24
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Černošice - ZUŠ, Střední 403
Photographs

Honourable mention

České Budějovice - ZUŠ, Piaristické nám. 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dačice - ZUŠ Dačice, Antonínská 93/II
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dobruška - ZUŠ Dobruška, Kostelní 428
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dobřany - ZUŠ J.S. Bacha Dobřany, Stromořadí 439
Print

Honourable mention

Duchcov - ZUŠ Ivana Kawaciuka, Kubicových 2/692
Print

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

Háj ve Slezsku - ZUŠ Vladislava Vančury, Nádražní 11
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Havlíčkův Brod - Soukromá ZUŠ, Nuselská 3240
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hlučín - ZUŠ Pavla Josefa Vejvanovského, U Bašty 613/4
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Holešov - ZUŠ F.X. Richtera, Bezručova 675
Mixed Media

Medal

Honourable mention

Horažďovice - ZUŠ Horažďovice, Blatenská 310
Print

Honourable mention

Hradec nad Moravicí - ZUŠ, Zámecká 313
Print

Honourable mention

Hrotovice - ZUŠ, F. B. Zvěřiny 212
Print

Honourable mention

Humpolec - ZUŠ G. Mahlera, Školní 701
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Jeseník - ZUŠ, 28. října 873/2
Print

Honourable mention

Jilemnice - ZUŠ, Valdštejnská 216
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Kaplice - ZUŠ, Linecká 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Kolín II - ZUŠ Fr. Kmocha, Sokolská 24
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Králíky - ZUŠ Králíky, Nádražní 483
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Konč Michal [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
Krnov - ZUŠ, Hlavní náměstí 9
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Kroměříž - ZUŠ, Jánská 31
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Litovel - ZUŠ, Jungmannova 740
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Litvínov - ZUŠ, Podkrušnohorská 1720
Print

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Mladá Boleslav - ZUŠ, 17. listopadu 1325
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

  • Šonská Eva [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

Most - ZUŠ, Moskevská 13
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Medal

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Most - ZUŠ F.L. Gassmanna, Obránců míru 2364
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Mšeno - ZUŠ, Nádražní 326
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Němčice nad Hanou - ZUŠ, Komenského nám. 168
Print

Honourable mention

Nové Město pod Smrkem - ZUŠ, Žižkova 309
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Nymburk - ZUŠ B. M. Černohorského, Palackého třída 574/62
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Brodský Marek [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
  • Knoblochová Karolína [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
Olomouc - ZUŠ Miloslava Stibora, Pionýrská 4/474
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Moupic Štěpán [ 1 | 2 ], 15 years
3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Ostrava - ZUŠ Dobroslava Lidmily, Bílovecká 1/27
Print

Honourable mention

Ostrava-Poruba - ZUŠ, Josefa Valčíka 4413
Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Pardubice - ZUŠ, Havlíčkova 925
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Pelhřimov - ZUŠ, Pod Kalvárií 850
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

A medal for common work of children

Honourable mention

Písek - ZUŠ Otakara Ševčíka, Nádražní 1032
Print

Medal

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Plzeň - ZUŠ, Jagellonská 695/14
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Plzeň - ZUŠ, Terezie Brzkové 33
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Photographs

Honourable mention

Polička - ZUŠ Bohuslava Martinů, Čsl. Armády 347
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Film

Honourable mention

Postoloprty - ZUŠ, Marxovo nám. 77
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Medal

Honourable mention

Praha 1 - Veselá škola - církevní ZŠ a ZUŠ, Soukenická 10
Photographs

Honourable mention

Praha 2 - ZUŠ Ilji Hurníka, Slezská 21
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 3 - ZUŠ, Štítného 520/5
Print

Medal

Praha 5 - FZUŠ HAMU v Praze, K brance 72/2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 5 - ZUŠ, Na Popelce 18/1
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 5 - ZUŠ, Štefánikova 19
Print

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Juráková Emma [ 1 | 2 ], 12 years
Praha 6 - ZUŠ Jana Hanuše, U Dělnického cvičiště 1
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Praha 6 - ZUŠ Petřiny, Nad Alejí 28
Print

Medal

Honourable mention

Praha 8 - ZUŠ, Klapkova 25
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Praha 9 - ZUŠ, Ratibořická 30
Praha 9 - ZUŠ Marie Podvalové, Cukrovarská 1
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 9 - Prosek - ZUŠ, U Prosecké školy 92
Print

Honourable mention

Prostějov - ZUŠ Vladimíra Ambrose, Kravařova 14
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Medal

Honourable mention

Roudnice nad Labem - ZUŠ Roudnice nad Labem, Rvačov 112
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Mixed Media

A medail to the school for their collection of mixed media

Řevnice - ZUŠ, Mníšecká 29
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

3D Art Works

Medal

Honourable mention

Říčany - ZUŠ, Masarykovo nám. 57
Print

Honourable mention

Strakonice - ZUŠ, Kochana z Prachové 263
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

Film

Medal

3D Art Works

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of 3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Stříbro - ZUŠ, Kostelní 106
Print

Medal

Honourable mention

Šternberk - ZUŠ, Olomoucká 1289/3
Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Uničov - ZUŠ, Litovelská 190
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Úpice - ZUŠ A. M. Buxton, Tyršova 351
Print

Honourable mention

Velké Popovice - ZUŠ, Husova 198
3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Vidnava - ZUŠ Karla Ditterse, Kostelní 1
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Vimperk - ZUŠ, Nerudova 267
Film

Honourable mention

Vodňany - ZUŠ, nám. Svobody 14
Print

Honourable mention

Zdounky - ZUŠ, Náměstí 23
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Zlín - ZUŠ Morava, Kotěrova 4395
Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

↑ Top

Schools for special needs

Blatná - Domov Petra, Mačkov 79
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Brno - MŠ spec. ZŠ spec. a Prakt. škola, Ibsenova 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Brno - MŠ, ZŠ a Praktická škola, Vídeňská 26/28
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Jihlava - ZŠS speciální a Praktická škola Jihlava, Březinova 31
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Písek - Domov Zběšičky – pracoviště DUHA, Mukařovského 2309
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 1 - ZŠ a SŠ K. Herforta, Josefská 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Praha 5 - ZŠ Lužiny, Trávníčkova 1743
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 10 - ZŠ a SŠ, Vachkova 941
Print

Honourable mention

Protivín - Centrum sociálních služeb Horizont, K lomu 239
Print

Honourable mention

Raspenava - Domov Raspenava, Fučíkova 432
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Youth centres and clubs

Česká Skalice - SVČ Bájo, Husovo nám. 3
Print

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

České Budějovice - Výtvarný ateliér vipart, Žižkova 309/12, 5. patro
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Dvůr Králové n. Labem - Výtvarné dílny Očko, Lipnice 99
Print

Honourable mention

Dvůr Králové nad Labem - Výtvarný kroužek Hankův dům, nám. Václava Hanky 299
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Jeseník - Kroužek Dany Akritidisové, Nám. Svobody 832/25
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Kaplice - DDM Č. Krumlov, pobočka Kaplice, Omlenická 436
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 2 - DDM Praha 2, Výtvarná dílna Vinohrady, Slezská 21/ 920
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Praha 3 - Dům dětí a mládeže Praha 3 - Ulita, Na Balkáně 100
Photographs

Medal

  • Vlček Jakub [ 1 | 2 ], 12 years

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Praha 5 - Výtvarný spolek Hruška, Janáčkovo nábřeží 47
Print

Honourable mention

Praha 6 - Atelier Kaštan, Bělohorská 150
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Praha 11 - Ateliér pro radost, Bachova 1568
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Přeštice - SVČ Slunečnice, Rebcova 499
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Roztoky - Sdružení Roztoč, Čechova 564
Print

Honourable mention

Soběslav - DDM Tábor, pobočka Soběslav, Na Pršíně 27
3D Art Works

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Secondary schools

Břeclav - Gymnázium a Jazyková škola, Sady 28. října 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Frýdlant - Gymnázium Frýdlant, Mládeže 884
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Karlovy Vary - SPgŠ,G a VOŠ, Lidická 40
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Krnov - Gymnázium, Smetanův okruh 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Kroměříž - Arcibiskupské gymnázium, Pilařova 3
Print

Honourable mention

Nový Bor - VOŠ sklářská a SŠ, Wolkerova 316
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Prostějov - Cyrilometodějské gymnázium, Komenského 17
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Prostějov - Reálné gymnázium a ZŠ, Studentská 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Valašské Meziříčí - Gymnázium Fr. Palackého, Husova 146
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Individual participants

Nové Město na Moravě
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ostrava - Poruba
Painting, drawing

Medal

Praha 1
Photographs

Honourable mention

Praha 3
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Praha 6
Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

« Awards

Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus