ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Current edition 50 » Awards » Foreign participants

Awards - foreign participants

Albania, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde Islands, Colombia, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Egypt, Estonia, France, Georgia, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Hungary, China, India, Indonesia, Iran, Israel, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kosovo, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Myanmar, New Zealand, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Palestine, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, Russia, Senegal, Serbia, Singapore, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, USA, Uzbekistan, Venezuela, Vietnam

Albania

Durres
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Armenia

Gyumri - Endanik Youth Creative Centre SNCO
Kapan - Detskaia khudozhestvennaia shkola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Australia

Melbourne - Czech School of Melbourne
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Jones Christian Patrick [ 1 | 2 ], 11 years

↑ Top

Austria

Wien - Bilinguales Realgymnasium Komensky
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Azerbaijan

Baku - Children and Youth Development Center No. 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Belarus

Grodno - Children's Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

  • Bartosh Xenia [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
Minsk - "ART" Centre of Children and Youth Additional Education
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Minsk - National Center for Artistic Creativity of Children and Youth
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Novoelnaya - GUO Novoelnyanskaya detskaya shkola iskusstv
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Soligorsk - Children and Youth Creativity Center
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Soligorsk - Gymnasium No. 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vitebsk - Art Studio Nef, GUO Vitebskii gorodskoi CTDiM
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vitebsk - GUO Srednyaya shkola No. 25
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vitebsk - Vitebsk Children's Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Vitebsk - Vitebsk City Center for Additional Education for Children and Youth
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Zhlobin - GUO Detskaya shkola iskusstv No. 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Banja Luka - Organization UDAS
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Glamoč
Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Brazil

São João Nepomuceno - Escola Municipal Dr. Augusto Glória
3D artworks

Honourable mention

São Paulo - Colégio Santo Américo
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

↑ Top

Bulgaria

Burgas
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Sofia - Art Studio Prikazen svjat
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Cambodia

Phnom Penh - Yamada School of Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Canada

Oakville
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Cape Verde Islands

Cidade Velha - Escola do Salineiro
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Colombia

Bogotá - Colegio Santa María
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Croatia

Hrvatska Kostajnica - OŠ Davorin Trstenjak
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Mala Subotica - OŠ Tomaša Goričanca
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Pleškovec - OŠ I. G. Kovačića Sveti Juraj na Bregu
Photographs

Honourable mention

Rijeka - Liado –⁠ OŠ Nikola Tesla
Print

Honourable mention

Špišić Bukovica - Elementary School August Cesarec
Zagreb - Dječji vrtić Bukovac
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Zagreb - Dječji vrtić Iskrica
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Zagreb - Dječji vrtić Trešnjevka
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Zagreb - Privatna umjetnička gymnazija s pravom javnosti
3D artworks

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Cuba

Havana - Academia Nacional de Bellas Artes San Alejandro
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vertientes - Escuela Carlo Rodriguez Careaga
3D artworks

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Cyprus

Paphos
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Egypt

Alexandria - Alexandria Sporting Club – Children Art Center
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Estonia

Loo Alevik
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Tallinn - Estonian Jewish Education Center
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Tallinn - Tallinn Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Tallinn - Tallinn Sydalinna School
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Tapa - Tapa Music and Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

France

Kervignac - Association Formes et couleurs
Print

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Georgia

Chokhatauri - Chokhatauri Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Tkibuli - Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Germany

Frankfurt am Main
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Pirna - Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium
3D artworks

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Great Britain

Bury St Edmunds - County Upper School
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Stoke-on-Trent - Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Greece

Amaliada - Studio of Kristo Defrim Hasa
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

↑ Top

Hungary

Berettyóújfalu - Real Pearl Elementary Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Debrecen - Debreceni Kazinczy F. Általános Iskola és AMI
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Kecskemét - Szent Imre Katolikus Általános Iskola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Magyarpolány - Müvészeti Iskola
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

↑ Top

China

Chengdu - Chengdu Youth Palace
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Hong Kong
Painting, drawing

Medal

Hong Kong - Amaze Art Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Artin Creative Workshop
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Big House Art Workshop
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Cuckoo Arts
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Little Moon Art
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Play Art Gallery
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Poca Wong Siu Ching Secondary School
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Simply Art
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Hong Kong - This Is Art Creative Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hong Kong - Vkids Creative
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Shanghai - Artspire
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Medal

Taiwan, Taipei
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Taiwan, Taipei
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Taiwan, Taipei
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Taiwan, Taipei
Mixed Media

Medal

Taiwan, Taipei
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Taiwan, Taipei
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

India

Ahmedabad
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

  • Chavda Aarya [ 1 | 2 ], 12 years
Hyderabad - Young Envoys International
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kolkata - Children's Art World
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nashik - International Royal Art School
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

↑ Top

Indonesia

Gresik - SD Muhammadiyah 2 GKB
Gresik - SMA Muhammadiyah 10 GKB
Photographs

Honourable mention

Jakarta - Linda Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Iran

Tehran - KANOON - Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Israel

Iksal Village - Preschool Al-Ahlam
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Iksal Village - Preschool Al-Alwan
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Iksal Village - Preschool Al-Reaheen
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Japan

Praha - Japonská škola v Praze – Japanese School in Prague
3D artworks

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Kazakhstan

Karaganda - SSHI Murager
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kostanay - Art School named after A. I. Nikiforov
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Film

Honourable mention

Pavlodar - Children's Art School No. 1 UNESCO Club
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ust-Kamenogorsk - KGKP Children's Art School Zhuldyz
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Kenya

Nairobi - St. Philip Neri Primary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Kosovo

Malisheve - SHFMU Ibrahim Mazreku
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vushtrri - SHMU 2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Latvia

Bauska - Bauska Music & Art School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Bauska - Bauskas BJC
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Daugavpils - BJC Jaunība
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Medal

Honourable mention

Daugavpils - Daugavpils 10. vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Daugavpils - Daugavpils 16. vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Medal

Daugavpils - Daugavpils High School of Art and Design, Saules skola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Engure - Engures Mūzikas un mākslas skola
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Garkalne - Garkalnes Makslu un Visparizglitojoša Vidusskola
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Ikšķile - Ikšķile Music and Art School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Irlava - Irlavas pamatskola
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Jūrmala - Jūrmala Art School
Print

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Krāslava - Krāslava BJC
Photographs

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Ligatne - Ligatnes muzikas un makslas skola
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Līvāni - Līvānu BJC
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Mālpils - Music and Art School of Mālpils
Print

Honourable mention

Ogre - Ogre District Education Administration
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Ogre - Ogre Music and Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Olaine - Olaines 1. vidusskola
3D artworks

Medal

Olaine - Olaines 2. vidusskola
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Riga
3D artworks

Medal

Riga - BJC Daugmale
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Riga - Centre of Creative Learning Annas 2
Mixed Media

Medal

Riga - Grafikas darbnīca un mākslas studija Galerijā Centrs
Print

Honourable mention

Riga - MJC Praktiskās estētikas skola
Film

Honourable mention

Riga - O. Kalpaks Riga Folk Art Primary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Riga - Pamatskola Ridze
Print

Honourable mention

Riga - Riga Center Primary School of Applied Arts
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Riga - Rīgas Hanzas Vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Riga - State Social Care Center TEIKA Branch
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Rudzāti - Rudzātu vidusskola
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Talsi - Talsu Novadada BJC Pulcinš Cita vizuala maksla
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Ventspils - Ventspils Jaunrades Nams
3D artworks

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Lebanon

Beirut
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Doleželová Caroline [ 1 | 2 ], 7 years
Bsalim
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Lithuania

Anykscai - Anykscai Art School
Print

Honourable mention

Kaunas - Kaunas Art Gymnasium
Kėdainiai - Art School
Photographs

Honourable mention

Kuršėnai - Kuršėnai Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Panevėžys - Panevėžys Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Viekšniai - Viekšniai Kindergarten Liepaite
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vilnius - Vilniaus Mykolo Biržiškos Gymnasium
Panel\'s award 2022
Photographs

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

↑ Top

Luxembourg

Hespérange - Art à l'école de Hespérange
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Mamer - Art à l'école Mamer
3D artworks

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Malaysia

Sibu
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Mexico

Naucalpan - Colegio Carol Baur
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Moldova

Chisinau - Academic Lyceum of Fine Arts Igor Vieru
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Mongolia

Ulaanbaatar - Ho-Shi-Min's 14th School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Montenegro

Bar - Primary School "Anto Djedović"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

Medal

Podgorica - Gymnazija Slobodan Škerović
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Podgorica - JU OŠ Savo Pejanović
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Podgorica - OŠ Branko Božović
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Myanmar

Yangon
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

New Zealand

Wellington
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

North Macedonia

Bitola - Elpida Karamandi
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Skopje - OOU Dimitar Miladinov
Photographs

Honourable mention

Skopje - OOU Goce Delchev
Photographs

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Pakistan

Lahore - Lahore Grammar School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Palestine

Ramallah - Visual Arts Forum
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Peru

Lima
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Philippines

Lucena
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Poland

Rybnik - Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury – Art Studio Creatio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Tomaszóv Lubelski - Szkoła Podstawowa No. 3 Im. Doktora Janusza Petera
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Toruń - Children's Creative Art Centre and Gallery in Toruń
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Zabrze - Klub Pastel Zabrzańskiej Spółdzielni Mieszkaniowej
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Portugal

Lisabon - Colégio Valsassina
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Republic of Korea

Busan - Busan Middle School of Arts
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Seoul - Korea Art Education Association (KAEA)
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Romania

Bucharest - Liceul de Arte Plastice Nicolae Tonitza
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Cluj-Napoca - Liceul de Arte Vizuale "Romulus Ladea"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Medgidia - Cercul de Pictură "Lucian Grigorescu" al Casei de Cultură I. N. Roman
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ploiesti - Carmen Sylva Arts College
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Russia

Birobidjan - MAOUDO Tsentr detskogo tvorchestva
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kazanskaya - Children School of Art
Print

Honourable mention

Lesnoy - MBOU DOD Detskaia shkola iskusstv
Print

Honourable mention

Moscow - GBOU School No. 1955
Painting, drawing

Medal

  • Murashko Kupava [ 1 | 2 ], 13 years

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

Vladimir - Children's Art School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Senegal

Dakar - Dětský dům Keur Khadija
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Serbia

Banja Koviljača - OŠ Vera Blagojević
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Belgrade - Artino Art Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Belgrade - PICTUM, Association for Cultivating & Studying Ancient Crafts & Art Work
Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Belgrade - Prva beogradska gimnazija
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kovin
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Subotica - OŠ Jovan Jovanović Zmaj
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Singapore

Singapore - Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Slovenia

Ajdovščina - OŠ Danila Lokarja
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Domžale - OŠ Roje
Print

Honourable mention

Dutovlje - Osnovna šola
Photographs

Medal

  • Kosmač Taj [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
Kuzma - Osnovna šola
Print

Honourable mention

Litija - OŠ Gradec
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Ljubljana - MGLC – Mednarodni grafični likovni center
Ljubljana - OŠ Vič
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Maribor - Center Gustava Šiliha
Print

Honourable mention

Maribor - OŠ Franca Rozmana Staneta
Print

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

3D artworks

Honourable mention

Maribor - OŠ Janka Padežnika
Print

Honourable mention

Maribor - Vrtec Tezno
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Rogašovci - OŠ Sveti Jurij
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Sveti Jurij ob Ščavnici - Osnovna šola
Print

Medal

Honourable mention

Velenje - OŠ Livada
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Spain

Seville
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Sweden

Halmstad - Halmstads Kulturskola
Print

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Switzerland

Wettingen - Educational Centre for Children "Umka"
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Tajikistan

Khujand - Children's Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Thailand

Bangkok - Watphasee School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nakhon Ratchasima - Banlongtong School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nakhonsawan - Anuban Nakhonsawan School
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Phitsanulok - Kanchongpittayakom School
Painting, drawing

Medal

↑ Top

Turkey

Kayseri - Cetin Sen Bilim ve Sanat Merkezi
Mixed Media

A medal to the school for their collection of mixed media

Kocaeli - Kocaeli Bahçeşehir Koleji
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Film

Medal

↑ Top

Ukraine

Chernivtsy - Chernovitskiy centr yunuh tehnikov im. L. K. Kadenjuka – Fotostudiia Vzgliad
Photographs

Honourable mention

Dnipro - Children and Youth Cinema Center "Vesnyanka"
Film

Medal

Honourable mention

Kharkiv - ARCHI-YES Childrens Studio of Architectural Excellence
3D artworks

Honourable mention

Kryvyi Rih - Visual Art Center
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

3D artworks

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of 3D artworks

Honourable mention

Mykolaiv - Children's Art School
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mykolaiv - Studio PhotoKrok
Photographs

Medal

Honourable mention

Odessa - Kostandi Children's Art School No.1
Mixed Media

Medal

Honourable mention

Poltava - Poltavskii gorodskoi tsentr vneshkolnogo obrazovania, Studiia kino i animacii "Alfa"
Film

Medal

↑ Top

USA

Keller - Art Wheel Studio
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nashville - Tennessee School for the Blind
Film

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Uzbekistan

Tashkent - Zangiota District School No. 22
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Venezuela

Chacao - Colegio Santiago de León de Caracas
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Vietnam

Hanoi - CLB Hands
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

« Awards

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2022, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus