ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Current edition 48 » Awards » Slovak Republic

Awards - participants from Slovak Republic

Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Youth centres and clubs, Individual participants

Primary schools

Bratislava - Spojená škola sv. Františka z Assisi, Karloveská 32
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Bratislava - ZŠ, Nevädzová 2
Photographs

Honourable mention

Horné Srnie - ZŠ a MŠ Václava Mitúcha, Školská 368
Print

Honourable mention

  • Peťkovská Ariana [ 1 | 2 ], 7 years
Michalovce - ZŠ, J. Švermu 6
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Prešov - ZŠ, Šmeralova 25
Vranov nad Topľou - ZŠ, Bernolákova 1061
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Primary art schools

Banská Bystrica - Súkromná ZUŠ Róberta Tatára, Okružná 2
Photographs

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

Banská Bystrica - ZUŠ Jána Cikkera, Štefánikovo nábrežie 6
Print

Honourable mention

Bratislava - Súkromná ZUŠ, Ružová dolina 29
Print

Honourable mention

Bratislava - ZUŠ Ľ. Rajtera, Sklenárova 5
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ Ivana Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dunajská Lužná - ZUŠ, Školská 257
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Gelnica - ZUŠ, Lutherovo nám. 1
Print

Honourable mention

Heľpa - ZUŠ, Školská 590
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kežmarok - ZUŠ Antona Cígera, Hviezdoslavova 12
Print

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Košice - ZUŠ, Kováčska 43
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Liptovský Hrádok - ZUŠ, J. D. Matejovie 591
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Lučenec - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gemerská cesta 1
Print

Honourable mention

Martin - ZUŠ, P. Mudroňa 6
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Medal

Honourable mention

Námestovo - ZUŠ Ignáca Kolčáka, Hattalova 367/15
Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Nitra - Súkromná ZUŠ Tralaškola, Ďurková 18
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nováky - ZUŠ, Chemikov 956/34
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Piešťany - ZUŠ, Teplická 50
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Považská Bystrica - ZUŠ I. W. Kráľa, Jesenského 246/10
Panel\'s award 2020
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Honourable mention

Photographs

A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

Honourable mention

Prievidza - ZUŠ Ladislava Stančeka, Rastislavova 745/13
Print

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics

Rimavská Sobota - ZUŠ, Salvova 1
Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

Sabinov - ZUŠ, Námestie slobody 29
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Skalica - ZUŠ Dr. Janka Blaha, Kráľovská 16
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Spišská Belá - ZUŠ Ladislava Mednyánszkeho, Zimná 12
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Stará Ľubovňa - Súkromná ZUŠ, Komenského 8
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Mixed Media

Honourable mention

Stará Ľubovňa - ZUŠ Jána Melkoviča, Okružná 9
Print

Honourable mention

Topoľčany - Církevná ZUŠ sv. Lukáša, Stummerova 20
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Tvrdošín - ZUŠ, Školská 872
3D Art Works

Honourable mention

Žilina - ZUŠ Ferka Špániho, Martinská 19
Print

Honourable mention

Žilina - ZUŠ L. Árvaya, Dolný val 12
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Žilina - ZUŠ L. Árvaya - Elokované pracovisko, Gaštanová 8327/56 A
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Schools for special needs

Bytča - Spojená škola internátna, Mičurova 364/1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Čadca - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Palárikova 2758
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Čaňa - Spojená škola internátna Ždaňa, EP Čaňa, Osloboditeľov 26
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Komárno - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Piešťany - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Žilinská 51
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Topoľčany - Spojená škola internátna, Tovarnícka 1632
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Youth centres and clubs

Bratislava - art SLNEČNICE, o. z., Narcisová 8
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings

3D Art Works

Medal

Bratislava - Výtvarný ateliér Devín, Slovanské nábr. 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Print

Honourable mention

Košice - Centrum voľného času Košice, Popradská 86
Film

Honourable mention

Prievidza - Centrum voľného času, Novackého 14
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Bařinová Barbora [ 1 | 2 ], 15 years
  • Kiss Artur, 15 years

↑ Top

Individual participants

Bratislava
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Nitra
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Trnava
Print

Honourable mention

  • Roy Sebastian [ 1 | 2 ], 6 years
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Roy Sebastian [ 1 | 2 ], 6 years

↑ Top

« Awards

Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2020, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus