ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Exhibits - Europe

Albania »

Honourable mention: Sakollari Ilva (9 years), Durres, Albania

Honourable mention:
Sakollari Ilva (9 years), Durres, Albania

Austria »

Honourable mention: Vojtková Karolína (14 years), Bilinguales Realgymnasium Komensky, Wien, Austria

Honourable mention:
Vojtková Karolína (14 years), Bilinguales Realgymnasium Komensky, Wien, Austria

Belarus »

Medal: Bartosh Xenia (14 years), Children's Art School, Grodno, Belarus

Medal:
Bartosh Xenia (14 years), Children's Art School, Grodno, Belarus

Bosnia and Herzegovina »

Honourable mention: Bašić Anastasija (11 years), Glamoč, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Honourable mention:
Bašić Anastasija (11 years), Glamoč, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria »

Medal: Markov Victor (5 years), Art Studio Prikazen svjat, Sofia, Bulgaria

Medal:
Markov Victor (5 years), Art Studio Prikazen svjat, Sofia, Bulgaria

Croatia »

Honourable mention: Ikasović Viktor (14 years), OŠ Davorin Trstenjak, Hrvatska Kostajnica, Croatia

Honourable mention:
Ikasović Viktor (14 years), OŠ Davorin Trstenjak, Hrvatska Kostajnica, Croatia


Cyprus »

Honourable mention: Vitiuk Daria (9 years), Paphos, Cyprus

Honourable mention:
Vitiuk Daria (9 years), Paphos, Cyprus

Czech Republic »

Medal: Podveská Barbora (13 years), ZUŠ Jana Zacha, Čelákovice, Czech republic

Medal:
Podveská Barbora (13 years), ZUŠ Jana Zacha, Čelákovice, Czech republic

Estonia »

Medal: Sits Aurelia (4 years), Estonian Jewish Education Center, Tallinn, Estonia

Medal:
Sits Aurelia (4 years), Estonian Jewish Education Center, Tallinn, Estonia

France »

Honourable mention: Lallour Lison (8 years), Association Formes et couleurs, Kervignac, France

Honourable mention:
Lallour Lison (8 years), Association Formes et couleurs, Kervignac, France

Germany »

Medal: Kim Miruk (14 years), Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium, Pirna, Germany

Medal:
Kim Miruk (14 years), Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium, Pirna, Germany

Great Britain »

Honourable mention: Walton Lorna (14 years), Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy, Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain

Honourable mention:
Walton Lorna (14 years), Ormiston Sir Stanley Matthews Academy, Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain

Greece »

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings: Dimopoulou Maria Syrmo (11 years), Studio of Kristo Defrim Hasa, Amaliada, Greece

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings:
Dimopoulou Maria Syrmo (11 years), Studio of Kristo Defrim Hasa, Amaliada, Greece

Hungary »

Medal: Roik Erik (14 years), Müvészeti Iskola, Magyarpolány, Hungary

Medal:
Roik Erik (14 years), Müvészeti Iskola, Magyarpolány, Hungary

Kosovo »

Honourable mention: Aliu Albina (14 years), SHMU 2, Vushtrri, Kosovo

Honourable mention:
Aliu Albina (14 years), SHMU 2, Vushtrri, Kosovo

Latvia »

Medal: Bogdane Olesja (14 years), Daugavpils 16. vidusskola, Daugavpils, Latvia

Medal:
Bogdane Olesja (14 years), Daugavpils 16. vidusskola, Daugavpils, Latvia

Lithuania »

Medal: Andriuškevičiūtė Smiltė (14 years), Kaunas Art Gymnasium, Kaunas, Lithuania

Medal:
Andriuškevičiūtė Smiltė (14 years), Kaunas Art Gymnasium, Kaunas, Lithuania

Luxembourg »

Honourable mention: Gama Belga Borges Carolina (9 years), Art à l'école Mamer, Mamer, Luxembourg

Honourable mention:
Gama Belga Borges Carolina (9 years), Art à l'école Mamer, Mamer, Luxembourg

Moldova »

Honourable mention: Sprincenatu Vitalina (14 years), Academic Lyceum of Fine Arts Igor Vieru, Chisinau, Moldova

Honourable mention:
Sprincenatu Vitalina (14 years), Academic Lyceum of Fine Arts Igor Vieru, Chisinau, Moldova

Montenegro »

Medal: Ivanišević Vujo (9 years), Primary School

Medal:
Ivanišević Vujo (9 years), Primary School "Anto Djedović", Bar, Montenegro

North Macedonia »

Honourable mention: Tozi Kumbardji Viktor (11 years), OOU Goce Delchev, Skopje, North Macedonia

Honourable mention:
Tozi Kumbardji Viktor (11 years), OOU Goce Delchev, Skopje, North Macedonia

Poland »

Medal: Dryszel Dominika (13 years), Children's Creative Art Centre and Gallery in Toruń, Toruń, Poland

Medal:
Dryszel Dominika (13 years), Children's Creative Art Centre and Gallery in Toruń, Toruń, Poland

Portugal »

Honourable mention: Cruz Leonor (8 years), Colégio Valsassina, Lisabon, Portugal

Honourable mention:
Cruz Leonor (8 years), Colégio Valsassina, Lisabon, Portugal

Romania »

Medal: Badea Ana-Maria (15 years), Carmen Sylva Arts College, Ploiesti, Romania

Medal:
Badea Ana-Maria (15 years), Carmen Sylva Arts College, Ploiesti, Romania

Russia »

Medal: Murashko Kupava (13 years), GBOU School No. 1955, Moscow, Russia

Medal:
Murashko Kupava (13 years), GBOU School No. 1955, Moscow, Russia

Serbia »

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics: Ristanović Miljana (13 years), PICTUM, Association for Cultivating & Studying Ancient Crafts & Art Work, Belgrade, Serbia

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics:
Ristanović Miljana (13 years), PICTUM, Association for Cultivating & Studying Ancient Crafts & Art Work, Belgrade, Serbia

Slovak Republic »

Medal: Verkinová Elizabeth (13 years), Súkromná ZUŠ Róberta Tatára, Banská Bystrica, Slovak republic

Medal:
Verkinová Elizabeth (13 years), Súkromná ZUŠ Róberta Tatára, Banská Bystrica, Slovak republic

Slovenia »

Medal: Kosmač Taj (14 years), Osnovna šola, Dutovlje, Slovenia

Medal:
Kosmač Taj (14 years), Osnovna šola, Dutovlje, Slovenia

Spain »

Honourable mention: Míguez Araujo Mateo (14 years), Seville, Spain

Honourable mention:
Míguez Araujo Mateo (14 years), Seville, Spain

Sweden »

Honourable mention: Norling Manne (10 years), Halmstads Kulturskola, Halmstad, Sweden

Honourable mention:
Norling Manne (10 years), Halmstads Kulturskola, Halmstad, Sweden

Switzerland »

Honourable mention: Zaugg Uliana (13 years), Educational Centre for Children

Honourable mention:
Zaugg Uliana (13 years), Educational Centre for Children "Umka", Wettingen, Switzerland

Turkey »

Medal:
Şeyhoğlu Güz (15 years), Kocaeli Bahçeşehir Koleji, Kocaeli, Turkey

Ukraine »

Medal: Mishchuk Viktoria (12 years), Visual Art Center, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine

Medal:
Mishchuk Viktoria (12 years), Visual Art Center, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine


© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2022, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus