Homepage » Archived editions » 37th edition » Awards » Slovak Republic
Awards - participants from Slovak Republic
Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Secondary schools
Nursery schools
Poprad - Súkromná MŠ Stella, Jarná 3168/13
Honourable mention
- Kiššková Nikola, 4 years
- Vašková Sandra, 5 years
Primary schools
Fiľakovo - ZŠ, Farská lúka 64/A
Honourable mention
- Koóšová Nikolett, 8 years
Horná Súča - ZŠ s MŠ Michala Rešetku, Horná Súča 242
Honourable mention
- Čapák Ondrej, 15 years
- Gagová Žaneta, 15 years
- Chovanec Lukáš, 13 years
- Ondrišáková Lucia, 14 years
Žilina - ZŠ Hliny 7, Jarná 20
Honourable mention
- Čadová Lucia, 15 years
- Čech Martin, 14 years
- Málek Martin, 14 years
- Miháliková Martina, 15 years
- Mirtová Martina, 15 years
- Oslancová Petra, 14 years
Primary art schools
Banská Bystrica - ZUŠ Jána Cikkera, Štefánikovo nábrežie 6
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Grenčík Dominik, 8 years
- Hodžová Kristína, 9 years
- Javorková Veronika, 13 years
- Kramolišová Terézia, 13 years
- Krnáč Jakub, 10 years
- Lichá Zuzana, 7 years
- Masláková Marína, 7 years
- Zauška Daniel, 12 years
Bratislava - ZUŠ, Podjavorinskej 9
Honourable mention
- Čaputová Sarah, 6 years
- Sulová Lesana, 6 years
Bratislava - Ružinov - Súkromná ZUŠ, Ružová dolina 29
Honourable mention
- Šebová Tatiana, 12 years
Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ I. Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Honourable mention
- Diežková Jana, 14 years
- Doležalová Anežka, 15 years
- Hrnčiariková Henrieta, 16 years
Fiľakovo - ZUŠ, Koháryho nám. 8
Medal
- Danyi Adrián, 6 years
Honourable mention
- Bialová Nina, 9 years
- Kurek Zoltán Dávid, 9 years
- Majorošová Lucia, 7 years
Holíč - ZUŠ, Bernolákova 4
Medal
- Hurta Milan, 9 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Antálek Rudolf, 7 years
- Bilická Lucia, 9 years
- Bilovská Lenka, 11 years
- Janů Markéta, 7 years
- Juríková Šarlota, 12 years
- Mikula Samuel, 7 years
- Vaňková Ivana, 11 years
Košice - ZUŠ, Kováčska 43
Honourable mention
- Smoleň Michal, 11 years
Krásno nad Kysucou - ZUŠ, SNP 167
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Cyprichová Kristína, 7 years
- Klimek Jakub, 5 years
- Kuric Filip, 15 years
- Mičicová Pavlína, 15 years
- Tomaník Tomáš, 5 years
Kysucké Nové Město - ZUŠ, Štúrova 467
Honourable mention
- Mečárová Nikola, 13 years
- Rudincová Natália, 10 years
Lendak - ZUŠ, Školská 1
Honourable mention
- Lizák Tomáš, 12 years
Lučenec - ZUŠ, Novohradská 2
Honourable mention
- Šoltés Matúš, 10 years
Martin - Súkromná ZUŠ, Ul. Aurela Stodolu 60
Poprad - Súkromná ZUŠ, Letná 3453/34
Poprad - ZUŠ, Štefánikova 99/72
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Maníková Denisa, 12 years
- Mlynár Martin, 13 years
- Pavlíková Nikola, 15 years
Honourable mention
- Michel'ová Simona, 5 years
Prešov - ZUŠ, Októbrová 32
Honourable mention
- Birkner Samuel, 12 years
- Faybiková Sandra, 9 years
- Pribulová Alexandra, 9 years
- Salaiová Rebeka, 6 years
- Senderáková Andrea, 16 years
- Sláviková Annamária, 6 years
A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics
- Badžanová Zuzana, 6 years
- Murajdová Sára, 6 years
- Sinaiová Laura, 6 years
- Vyhonská Barbora, 6 years
- Zbyňovská Valéria, 5 years
Ružomberok - Súkromná ZUŠ, Štiavnická cesta 80
Honourable mention
- Kopanica Jakub, 7 years
- Mikula Ivan, 7 years
- Šimek Damián, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Fridrichová Rebeka, 11 years
Honourable mention
- Bašistová Sarah, 9 years
- Horváth Lukáš, 10 years
- Šatan Sebastián, 8 years
- Ťapajová Veronika, 6 years
Ružomberok - ZUŠ, Nám. A. Hlinku 14
Honourable mention
- Hošeková Vanda, 13 years
Sabinov - ZUŠ , Námestie slobody 29
Honourable mention
- Džačovská Stanislava, 11 years
- Straka Ján, 7 years
Skalica - ZUŠ odbor výtvarný, Kráľovská 16
Medal
- Masárová Kristína, 12 years
Honourable mention
- Chabeň Dominik, 13 years
- Rišková Veronika, 6 years
- Špetová Karolína, 6 years
Snina - ZUŠ, Študentská 1447
Spišská Belá - ZUŠ, Zimná 12
Medal
- Krempaská Frederika, 6 years
- Kubov Dominik, 9 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Belončák Matej, 6 years
- Petras Samuel, 6 years
- Svitana Jakub, 9 years
- Ščigulinská Kristína, 7 years
- Tomalová Radoslava, 7 years
- Zadžora Dávid, 9 years
- Zajonc Andrej E., 6 years
Honourable mention
- Britaňáková Vladimíra, 6 years
- Dantelčáková Anna Mária, 14 years
- Hohol Robert, 8 years
- Kundl'ová Janka, 10 years
- Palušáková Mária, 12 years
- Škuta Simon, 5 years
- Zavadská Kristína, 9 years
Stará Ĺubovňa - Súkromná ZUŠ, Štúrova 3
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Kysel'ová Michaela, 11 years
- Pavlíková Monika, 11 years
- Plavnická Juliana, 12 years
- Pružinská Patrícia, 12 years
Topoĺčany - Církevná ZUŠ sv. Lukáša, Stummerova 20
Medal
- Streďanská Alexandra, 13 years
Honourable mention
- Kačinová Janka, 12 years
- Krošák Tomáš, 11 years
Honourable mention
- Božik Ján, 15 years
- Fiartoková Tatiana, 13 years
Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Honourable mention
- Michalcová Danka, 5 years
Vel´ké Uherce - Súkromná ZUŠ, Vel´ké Uherce 137
Honourable mention
- Ivašková Miška, 6 years
- Svitáčová Simonka, 5 years
Žilina - ZUŠ, Martinská 19
Honourable mention
- Buduláková Astrida, 14 years
- Gašpieriková Veronika, 11 years
- Saganová Jana, 13 years
- Štoderová Radka, 15 years
Žilina - Vlčince - ZUŠ odbor výtvarný, Gaštanová 8327/56 A
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Baláž Matej, 5 years
- Danajová Pavla, 14 years
- Hodoňová Alexandra, 12 years
- Chajdáková Silvia, 14 years
- Murínová Silvia, 13 years
- Nerádová Zuzana, 14 years
- Pecháčová Zlatica, 11 years
- Šanta Matej, 5 years
- Škorvánek Matúš, 9 years
Health-focused schools
Komárno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Honourable mention
- Bukačová Dominika, 9 years
- Horvát Martinko, 8 years
- Lakatoš Dávidko, 10 years
- Molnár Dávidko, 7 years
Secondary schools
Skalica - Gymnázium F.V. Sasinka, Nám. slobody 3
Honourable mention
- Nagy Alexander, 12 years
- Valová Dagmar, 11 years