ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Archived editions » 39th edition » Awards » Czech Republic

Awards - participants from Czech Republic

Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Youth centres and clubs, Secondary schools, Individual participants

Nursery schools

Bělčice - MŠ a ZŠ, nám. J. Kučery 69
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Benešov nad Ploučnicí - ZŠ a MŠ, Opletalova 699
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Štechrová Adéla, 6 years
Beroun - MŠ, Vrchlického 63
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Raffay Martin, 5 years
Dolní Cerekev - MŠ, Dolní Cerekev 26
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Jahoda Daniel, 6 years
  • Paúrová Tereza, 4 years
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Hradec Králové - MŠ, Kampanova 1488/1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Jägerova Sophie, 3 years
Jablonec nad Nisou - MŠ, Jugoslávská 13
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Jesenice - Osnice - MŠ a ZŠ Sunny Canadian, Straková 522
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Andresová Karolína, 5 years
  • Blažková Klára, 5 years
  • Rousková Eliška, 5 years
Kácov - ZŠ a MŠ, Nádražní 216
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kladno 2 - MŠ, Vrchlického 2337
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Koloveč - MŠ Koloveč, pracoviště Těšovice, Těšovice 10
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Krupka - Masarykova ZŠ a MŠ, Masarykova 461
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Lidice - MŠ, Tokajická 160
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Lišov - MŠ, Nová 611
Painting, drawing

Medal

  • Šojslová Tereza [ 1 | 2 ], 4 years

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Litoměřice - MŠ Paletka, Eliášova 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Osek - MŠ, Hrdlovská 661
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Landová Eliška, 6 years
Praha 8 - MŠ, Korycanská 14
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 9 - Újezd nad Lesy - MŠ Rohožník, Žárovická 1653
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 10 - Uhříněves - MŠ, Za Nadýmačem 927
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Common work of children, 5 - 6 years
Šluknov - MŠ, Svojsíkova 352
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Týnec nad Sázavou - MŠ, Komenského 278
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Mátlová Martinka, 5 years
Varnsdorf - 14. MŠ Čtyřlístek, Nezvalova 2024
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Velké Němčice - MŠ, Školní 550
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Šardický Adam, 5 years

↑ Top

Primary schools

Buštěhrad - ZŠ Oty Pavla, Tyršova 77/110
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Černošice - ZŠ, Pod školou 447
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Košťák Matěj, 11 years
České Budějovice - ZŠ, L. Kuby 48
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Dolní Životice - ZŠ a MŠ, Hlavní 15
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Režnarová Lucie, 10 years
Dvůr Králové nad Labem - ZŠ Podharť, Máchova 884
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Frýdek Místek - 8. ZŠ, Československé armády 570
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Hořovice - 2. ZŠ, Jiráskova 617
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Hranice - ZŠ a MŠ, Struhlovsko 1795
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Gnidová Zuzana, 14 years
Huslenky - ZŠ, Bařiny 290
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Javorník - ZŠ, Školní 72
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Common work of children, 7 - 8 years
Kostelec nad Orlicí - Dětský domov a ZŠ, Tyršova 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Glac David, 14 years
  • Hejcmanová Žaneta, 14 years
Louny - ZŠ, Prokopa Holého 2632
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kučera Tomáš, 16 years
  • Matouchová Radka, 14 years
  • Vydra Aleš, 15 years
Merklín - ZŠ, Školní 249
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Hoangová Thi Thanh Huen, 14 years
  • Hruška Jiří, 13 years
Most - 11. ZŠ, Obránců míru 2944
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Vondrák Martin, 7 years
Opava - Kylešovice - ZŠ, U Hřiště 4
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Exner David, 12 years
  • Fišer Dominik, 15 years
  • Moravcová Michaela, 10 years
Opava - Vávrovice - ZŠ a MŠ, Chmelová 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

Ostrava - Poruba - ZŠ, A. Hrdličky 1638
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Plzeň - 2. ZŠ, Schwarzova 20
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Plzeň - 20. ZŠ, Brojova 13
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Marxová Klaudie, 6 years
Plzeň - 28. ZŠ, Rodinná 39
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Plzeň - Skvrňany - 15. ZŠ, Terezie Brzkové 833/33-35
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Praha 1 - ZŠ, Vodičkova 22
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Akopyan Denis, 13 years
  • Kopčuk Igor, 13 years
  • Nováková Radka, 14 years
Ceramics

Medal

Praha 10 - ZŠ, V Rybníčkách 31/1980
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 10 - Vršovice - ZŠ, U Roháčových kasáren 19/1381
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 2 - ZŠ, Na Smetance 1
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 6 - ZŠ Hanspaulka, Sušická 29
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Cepek Matouš, 9 years
  • Piskač Petr, 10 years
Praha 10 - ZŠ, V Rybníčkách 31/1980
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Praha 10 - Vršovice - ZŠ, U Roháčových kasáren 19/1381
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - ZŠ Pod Skalkou, Bezručova 293
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Rožnov pod Radhoštěm - ZŠ Sedmikráska o.p.s., Bezručova 293
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Říčany - ZŠ Magic Hill, Žižkova 233
Photographs

Honourable mention

  • Common work of children, 9 - 11 years
Slaný - 3. ZŠ, Rabasova 821
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Studená - ZŠ a MŠ, Komenského 446
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

  • Kubeš Martin, 12 years
Šternberk - ZŠ, Svatoplukova 7
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vlašim - ZŠ, Sídliště 968
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Vsetín - ZŠ, Ohrada 1876
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

↑ Top

Primary art schools

Beroun - ZUŠ Václava Talicha, Husovo náměstí 77
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Blatná - ZUŠ, J. P. Koubka 4
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Ceramics

Honourable mention

Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Čelákovice - ZUŠ Jana Zacha, Vašátkova 343
Painting, drawing

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Ceramics

Honourable mention

Český Krumlov - ZUŠ, Kostelní 162
Ceramics

A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

Duchcov - ZUŠ Ivana Kawaciuka, Kubicových 2
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Háj ve Slezsku - ZUŠ Vladislava Vančury, Nádražní 11
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Honourable mention

Holešov - ZUŠ F.X. Richtera, Bezručova 675
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

Humpolec - ZUŠ G. Mahlera, Školní 701
Painting, drawing

Medal

Jeseník - Soukr. výtvarná ZUŠ, s.r.o., Alšova 243/2
Painting, drawing

Medal

  • Pňáček Jan [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Jeseník - ZUŠ, 28. října 873/2
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Kolín II - ZUŠ Fr. Kmocha, Sokolská 24
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

Ceramics

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

Kravaře - ZUŠ Ivo Žídka, Ivana Kubince 5
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Krnov - ZUŠ, Hlavní náměstí 9
Painting, drawing

Medal

Honourable mention

  • Niklasch Ondřej, 7 years
  • Petrůjová Anna, 8 years
  • Stejskalová Anna, 6 years
Krnov - ZUŠ s.r.o., Dvořákův okruh 21
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

Kroměříž - ZUŠ, Jánská 31
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Lanškroun - ZUŠ J. Pravečka, A. Jiráska 3
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Kolomá Karolína, 10 years
Libochovice - ZUŠ, Riegerova 64
Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Litvínov - ZUŠ, Podkrušnohorská 1720
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Klíma Václav, 11 years
Louny - ZUŠ, Poděbradova 610
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Mladá Boleslav - ZUŠ, 17. listopadu 1325
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

Ceramics

Honourable mention

Combined techniques

Honourable mention

Moravský Beroun - ZUŠ, Dvořákova 349
Ceramics

Honourable mention

Most - ZUŠ, Moskevská 13
Painting, drawing

Medal

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

  • Benešová Karolína, 12 years
  • Bíbová Veronika, 7 years
  • Brychta Kryštof, 6 years
  • Dobiášová Anna, 5 years
  • Fux Marek, 11 years
  • Hošek Vojta, 6 years
  • Kalášková Ivana, 10 years
  • Kirschová Edita, 11 years
  • Krejzová Eliška, 12 years
  • Krencová Ema, 5 years
  • Mareš Ondra, 9 years
  • Martinková Adéla, 6 years
  • Polanská Anna, 7 years
  • Psotová Barbora, 10 years
  • Smitka Matěj, 9 years
  • Valtová Hana, 11 years
  • Vojtelová Kristýna, 8 years
Ceramics

A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

Most - ZUŠ F.L. Gassmanna, Obránců míru 2364
Painting, drawing

Honourable mention

  • Vejlupek Oliver, 5 years
Mšeno - ZUŠ, Nádražní 326
Ceramics
  • Common work of children, [ 1 | 2 ], 9 - 10 years
  • Combined techniques

    A medail to the school for their collection of combined techniques

    Nové Město pod Smrkem - ZUŠ, Žižkova 309
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Photographs

    Honourable mention

    • Trpáková Kristýna, 13 years
    Nové Strašecí - ZUŠ, Komenského 189
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Kotyk Vojtěch, 6 years
    Nymburk - ZUŠ B. M. Černohorského, Palackého třída 574/62
    Photographs

    A medal to the school for their collection of photographs

    • Běhounková Hana, 11 years
    • Riegerová Alžběta, 14 years
    • Severa Václav, 13 years
    • Stehlíková Barbora, 14 years
    Olomouc - ZUŠ M.Stibora-výtvar.obor, Pionýrská 4/474
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

    Honourable mention

    • Coufalová Anežka, 8 years
    • Heda Jiří, 6 years
    Combined techniques

    Honourable mention

    Ostrava - Muglinov - ZUŠ, U Jezu 4
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Viencková Simona, 10 years
    • Vinická Romana, 9 years
    Pečky - ZUŠ, Barákova 700
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Honourable mention

    Pelhřimov - ZUŠ, Pod Kalvárií 850
    Ceramics

    A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Písek - ZUŠ Otakara Ševčíka, Šrámkova 131
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Honourable mention

    Plasy - ZUŠ, Konvent
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Plzeň - ZUŠ, Jagellonská 695/14
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

    Ceramics

    A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

    Praha 5 - Zbraslav - ZUŠ, Opata Konráda 1196
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Brázdová Magdalena, 9 years
    Praha 6 - ZUŠ, Nad Alejí 28
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 6 - Břevnov - ZUŠ Jana Hanuše, U Dělnického cvičiště 1
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 8 - ZUŠ, Klapkova 25
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 9 - ZUŠ, U Prosecké školy 92
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Hantáková Anna, 12 years
    • Kolevová Sofie, 6 years
    • Petříkovová Tamara, 14 years
    • Ston Ondřej, 8 years
    • Stonová Kateřina, 10 years
    Praha 9 - Čakovice - ZUŠ Marie Podvalové, Cukrovarská 1
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 9 - Horní Počernice - ZUŠ, Ratibořická 30
    Ceramics
  • Common work of children, [ 1 | 2 ], 10 - 12 years
  • Prostějov - ZUŠ Vladimíra Ambrose, Kravařova ul. 14
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Ceramics

    A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

    Combined techniques

    Honourable mention

    Řevnice - ZUŠ, Mníšecká 29
    Photographs

    Medal

    • Junek Josef Max [ 1 | 2 ], 13 years
    • Sláma Martin [ 1 | 2 ], 13 years
    Strakonice - ZUŠ, Kochana z Prachové 263
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Honourable mention

    • Common work of children, 9 - 13 years
    Combined techniques

    Medal

    A medail to the school for their collection of combined techniques

    Stříbro - ZUŠ, Kostelní 106
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Šternberk - ZUŠ, Olomoucká 1289/3
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

    Telč - ZUŠ, Nám. Zachariáše z Hradce 71
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Velké Popovice - ZUŠ, Komenského 198
    Combined techniques

    Honourable mention

    Vodňany - ZUŠ, Nám. Svobody 14
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Lexová Tereza, 8 years
    Zlín - Malenovice - ZUŠ, tř. Svobody 868
    Ceramics

    Medal

    Honourable mention

    ↑ Top

    Health-focused schools

    Břeclav - MŠ, ZŠ a Praktická škola, Herbenova 4
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Michlovská Veronika, 15 years
    • Moravčíková Barbora, 15 years
    České Budějovice - MŠ, ZŠ a PrŠ při centru ARPIDA, o.p.s., U Hvízdala 9
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Český Krumlov - ZŠ, Kaplická 151
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Cínová Karolína, 14 years
    • Horváth Rostislav, 16 years
    • Musil Zdeněk, 14 years
    Dobruška - Zvláštní ZŠ, Opočenská 115
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Žiga Patrik, without details
    Janské Lázně - ZŠ a MŠ při dětské léčebně, Horní promenáda 268
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Budík Jiří, 11 years
    • Pilnaj Jakub, 11 years
    • Pluskal Michael, 11 years
    Jihlava - MŠ a spec. pedagog. centrum, Demlova 28
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Jilemnice - ZŠ speciální a MŠ speciální, Roztocká 994
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Rousková Nikola, 13 years
    Kladno - Rozdělov - MŠ speciální, Moskevská 3083
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    • Vagerová Nella [ 1 | 2 ], 4 years

    Honourable mention

    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Kladno 2 - ZŠ praktická, ZŠ speciální a MŠ speciální, Pařížská 2199
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Mizer Zdeněk, 15 years
    Liberec - ZŠ praktická, Gollova 394/4
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Bajzová Andrea, 13 years
    Písek - Denní a týdenní stacionář Duha, Mukařovského 2309
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Prachatice - ZŠ, Zlatá stezka 387
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Mareš Pavel, without details
    • Vozábal Pavel, without details
    Protivín - Centrum sociálních služeb Horizont, K lomu 239
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Raspenava - Domov, Fučíkova 432
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Combined techniques

    Honourable mention

    Slaný - MŠ speciální, P. Hrubého 1676
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Strakonice - Domov pro osoby se zdrav. postižením, Osek 1
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Karba Viktor, without details
    Photographs

    Honourable mention

    • Holcman Horst, without details
    • Jansa Zdeněk, without details
    • Kadlec Jaroslav, without details
    Uničov - ZŠ praktická, Šternberská 35
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    ↑ Top

    Houses of children and youth, art hobby groups and art studios

    Blatná - MC Kapřík, ZŠ Holečkova 1060
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Honourable mention

    • Beneš Martin, 4 years
    • Bulka Vojtěch, 5 years
    • Šilhavá Eliška, 3 years
    Česká Skalice - SVČ Bájo, Husovo nám. 3
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Český Krumlov - Plešivec - DDM, Linecká 67
    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Combined techniques

    Honourable mention

    • Hrubešová Lucie, 9 years
    • Kottová Leona, 8 years
    • Záhořová Kateřina, 7 years
    Dvůr Králové nad Labem - Výtvarný kroužek Hankův dům, nám. Václava Hanky 299
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Filip Jakub, 5 years
    Jičín - K-klub - středisko volného času, Valdštejnovo nám. 99
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Králová Jitka, 13 years
    Kladno - Výtvarný kroužek Zdeňka, J. Kociána 2392
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Kuška Ondra, 13 years
    • Pokojová Kristýna, 16 years
    • Suldovská Eliška, 11 years
    Kohoutov p. Dvůr Králové n.L. - Místní knihovna, Kohoutov 65
    Painting, drawing

    A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art

    • Common work of children, 8 - 16 years
    Němčice nad Hanou - DDM Orion, Tyršova 360
    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Olomouc - Studio Experiment o.s., KD Žerotín, Slovenská 5
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Procházka Vojtěch, 8 years
    Plzeň - Galerie Paletka, Husova 2
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Praha 2 - DDM Praha 2, US STV Vyšehrad, Vratislavova 15
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Honourable mention

    • Keller Oldřich, 8 years
    • Luková Maya, 10 years
    Praha 2 - DDM Praha 2, Výtvarná dílna Vinohrady, Slezská 21/ 920
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of paintings

    Ceramics

    Honourable mention

    Praha 3 - Žižkov - Dům dětí a mládeže Praha 3 - Ulita, Na Balkáně 100
    Ceramics

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

    Praha 5 - Smíchov - Výtvarný spolek Hruška, Janáčkovo nábřeží 47
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 9 - Prosek - DDM Praha 9, Měšická 720
    Ceramics

    Medal

    A medal to the school for their collection of ceramics

    Prostějov - Sportcentrum - DDM Prostějov, Vápenice 9
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Opravil Petr, 15 years
    Přeštice - DDM, Rebcova 499
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Kratochvílová Lucie, 8 years
    Řevnice - Keramická dílna Lacigovky, B. Němcové 447
    Ceramics

    Medal

    Sibřina - Výtv.dílna Pastelka se sídlem v MŠ, Sibřina 100
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Slaný - DDM Ostrov, Třebízského 163
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Kašpárková Klárka, 6 years
    • Saifrtová Terezka, 4 years
    Slatinice - Agentura MADAMI Helena Kostelníková, Slatinice 65
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Khýr Jan, 5 years

    ↑ Top

    Secondary schools

    Brno - Gymnázium Matyáše Lercha, Žižkova 55
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Holešov - Gymnázium Ladislava Jaroše, Palackého 524
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Drozdek Libor, 15 years
    Jindřichův Hradec - Gymnázium V. Nováka, Husova 333/II.
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Karviná - Nové město - Gymnázium, Mírová 1442
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Mechúrová Barbora, 15 years
    Krnov - Gymnázium, Smetanův okruh 2
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Ostrava - Poruba - Wichterlovo gymnázium, Čs. Exilu 669
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    Praha 9 - Gymnázium, Českolipská 373
    Photographs

    Honourable mention

    • Novák Jakub, 16 years
    Prostějov - Reálné gymnázium a ZŠ, Studentská ul. 2
    Painting, drawing

    Honourable mention

    • Šustrová Pavlína, 14 years

    ↑ Top

    Individual participants

    Praha 3, Bořivojova
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    Týn nad Vltavou, Čihovice
    Painting, drawing

    Medal

    ↑ Top

    « Awards

    Sponsors and partners

    © MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus