Homepage » Archived editions » 45th edition » Awards » Slovak Republic
Awards - participants from Slovak Republic
Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Youth centres and clubs, Individual participants
Nursery schools
Bežovce - ZŠ s MŠ, Bežovce 422
Honourable mention
- Trávnik Jakub, 5 years
Komjatná - ZŠ s MŠ, Školská 290
Honourable mention
- Kočibálová Emma, 5 years
Šaľa - MŠ, P. J. Šafárika 394/2
Honourable mention
- Gálová Mia, 6 years
Primary schools
Bratislava - Súkromná ZŠ Galileo School, Dudvážská 6
Medal
- Brozsová Dominika, 6 years
- Strečanský Robert, 7 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings
- Andrášová Vanesa, 13 years
- Bezáková Lucia, 6 years
- Chatrnuch Heda Anna, 7 years
Dubnica nad Váhom - ZŠ a MŠ, Pod Hájom 967
Honourable mention
- Bieliková Zuzana, 12 years
Holíč - ZŠ, Školská 2
Honourable mention
- Hološková Nela, 13 years
Jarovnice - ZŠ, Jarovnice 192
Honourable mention
- Popuša Dušan, 8 years
Michalovce - ZŠ, J. Švermu 6
Plavnica - ZŠ s MŠ, Plavnica 244
Honourable mention
- Repková Viktória, 9 years
Rajec - ZŠ, Lipová 2
Honourable mention
- Kalinová Sarah, 12 years
- Muchová Viola, 12 years
Žilina - ZŠ, Jarná 20
Honourable mention
- Lajčiak Maxim, 10 years
- Šenkeryová Katarína, 14 years
Žilina - ZŠ, Slovenských dobrovolnikov 122/7
Honourable mention
- Holeš Marek, 10 years
- Húževka Samuel, 10 years
- Vidrová Karolína, 9 years
Primary art schools
Bardejov - ZUŠ M. Vileca, Hurbanova 10
Honourable mention
- Matejová Eliška, 16 years
Bratislava - SZUŠ Výtvarný ateliér LADON, Nevädzova 4
Honourable mention
- Šmelková Sandra, 11 years
Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ Ivana Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Honourable mention
- Juricová Kristína, 13 years
Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ P. M. Bohúňa, Matúškova 1631/5
Honourable mention
- Dúhová Emma, 11 years
Medal
- Jurkulák Dávid, 11 years
Dunajská Lužná - ZUŠ, Školská 257
Honourable mention
- Andraško Adam, 6 years
- Olejárová Ela, 6 years
Galanta - ZUŠ, Sídl. SNP 1000/30
Honourable mention
- Sárkány Michal, 12 years
- Varga Adam, 8 years
Holíč - ZUŠ, Bernolákova 3
Honourable mention
- Trubirohová Petra, 14 years
Medal
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Iršová Viktória, 11 years
- Kišková Alica, 10 years
- Malík Mário [ 1 | 2 ], 10 years
- Nosková Martina, 10 years
Medal
- Vávrová Terézia, 9 years
Honourable mention
- Dinková Timea, 10 years
- Chrenková Nikoleta, 10 years
Kežmarok - ZUŠ Antona Cígera, Hviezdoslavova 12
Medal
- Ferenčáková Natália, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Brisi Šimon, 8 years
- Jakšová Paulína, 6 years
- Lizáková Zuzana, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Lapšanská Kamila, 7 years
Koš - Súkromná ZUŠ, Nová 525/2
Honourable mention
- Balážik Lukáš, 11 years
- Ďurinová Alexandra, 10 years
Krásno nad Kysucou - ZUŠ, SNP 167
Honourable mention
- Mihalda Samuel, 12 years
Liptovská Štiavnica - Súkromná ZUŠ, Hlavná 44/76
Honourable mention
- Kapustová Viktória, 6 years
Liptovský Hrádok - ZUŠ, J. D. Matejovie 591
Honourable mention
- Žiak Richard, 10 years
Lučenec - Cirkevná ZUŠ při CZŠ sv. J. Bosca, T. G . Masaryka 9
Honourable mention
- Gorelíková Nika, 13 years
Lučenec - Opatová - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gemerská cesta 1
Honourable mention
- Engler Andreas, 7 years
- Kružliak Matúš, 10 years
- Šimonová Alexandra, 12 years
Martin - Súkromná ZUŠ, M. Haľamovej 21
Medal
- Piecková Lucia, 8 years
Martin - ZUŠ, P. Mudroňa 6
Medal
- Šimon Maxim, 7 years
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Cáliková Alžbeta Noemi, 12 years
- Dedinská Nina, 7 years
- Chalupková Anička, 9 years
- Klencová Lenka, 10 years
- Krištofíková Aneta, 8 years
Nedožery-Brezany - Súkromná ZUŠ, Družstevná 367
Honourable mention
- Mokrý Tomáš, 8 years
- Velická Alžbeta, 8 years
Nitra - Súkromná ZUŠ ateliér Médea, Piaristická 2
Honourable mention
- Štefún Filip, 8 years
Poprad - ZUŠ, Štefánikova 99/72
Honourable mention
- Mlynárová Andrea, 14 years
Honourable mention
- Dobisová Tatiana, 14 years
Honourable mention
- Huben Hugo, 10 years
Povážská Bystrica - ZUŠ I. W. Kráľa, Jesenského 246/10
Medal
- Knížatová Dária, 16 years
Prievidza - ZUŠ Ladislava Stančeka, Rastislavova 745/13
Medal
- Cigléniová Jana, 12 years
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Klopan Mário, 12 years
- Kulasová Veronika, 12 years
- Mazáňová Monika, 14 years
- Pružincová Kristína, 7 years
- Žigmundová Viktória, 14 years
Púchov - ZUŠ, Poštová 809
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Černuch Dominik, 12 years
- Ďuricová Viktória, 12 years
- Kukučková Monika, 14 years
- Kukučková Sára, 12 years
- Matuščinová Tereza, 6 years
- Tomášová Nina, 11 years
- Turzová Simona, 8 years
- Višňovská Veronika, 7 years
Ružomberok - Súkromná ZUŠ Jánoš, Mostová 4
Honourable mention
- Zelina Jonáš, 7 years
Skalica - ZUŠ Dr. Janka Blaha, Kráľovská 16
Honourable mention
- Baumgartner Adam, 14 years
- Stašek Pascal, 7 years
Medal
- Michálková Leonie, 9 years
Spišská Belá - ZUŠ, Zimná 12
Honourable mention
- Gromanová Karolína, 6 years
- Rojková Soňa, 9 years
- Sczurko Štefan, 8 years
- Šoltysová Monika, 10 years
Medal
- Ploščica Samuel, 9 years
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Barloková Sára, 11 years
- Čaplovičová Paula, 8 years
- Chlebáková Zuzana, 8 years
- Ulbrichová Gabriela, 13 years
- Vadovský Michal, 7 years
- Vidová Antónia, 11 years
Spišská Nová Ves - ZUŠ, J. Fabiniho 1
Honourable mention
- Chlebovec Adrián, 10 years
- Smotrilová Sofia, 12 years
Stará Ľubovňa - Súkromná ZUŠ, Štúrova 3
Medal
- Ištoňová Nina, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Chaba Peter, 10 years
- Repková Daniela, 14 years
Stará Ľubovňa - ZUŠ Jána Melkoviča, Okružná 9
Honourable mention
- Nedoroščíková Natália, 8 years
Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Honourable mention
- Václav Adam, 4 years
Trenčín - ZUŠ K. Pádivého, Nám. SNP 2
Zvolen - Súkromná ZUŠ PinkHarmonyStudio, Jesenovského 42
Honourable mention
- Schmidtová Radoslava, 7 years
Žilina - ZUŠ Ferka Špániho, Martinská 19
Honourable mention
- Grich Patrik Jaromír, 11 years
- Papučík Matej, 9 years
Honourable mention
- Trpišová Grétka, 12 years
Honourable mention
- Rybár Hugo, 10 years
- Šajtlava Branko, 6 years
Schools for special needs
Bytča - Špeciálna ZŠ s MŠ internátna, Mičurova 364/1
Honourable mention
- Adamec Dávid, 13 years
Komárno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Honourable mention
- Lakatošová Leila, 10 years
Topoľčany - Spojená škola - Špeciálna škola, Pod kalváriou 941
Honourable mention
- Balážová Martina, 7 years
Trnava - Stredisko Evanjelickej diakonie so sídlom v Trnave, Kalinčiakova 45
Honourable mention
- Pavelek Dušan, without details
Youth centres and clubs
Bratislava - Občianske združenie art SLNEČNICE, o.z., Narcisová 8
Medal
- Vakrčková Rebeka, 15 years
- Vranková Zuzana, 12 years
A medail to the school for their collection of mixed media
- Bartošová Laura, 15 years
- Bumbálová Alžbeta, 15 years
- Grigar Adam, 13 years
- Miklošíková Michaela, 12 years
- Pažitková Kristína, 13 years
- Tichá Luisa, 13 years
- Vakrčka Samuel, 14 years
Bratislava - Výtvarný ateliér Devín, Slovanské nábr. 4
Honourable mention
- Common work of children „Pohlednice z Bratislavy I“, 6 - 11 years
- Common work of children „Pohlednice z Bratislavy II“, 6 - 11 years
Košice - Centrum voľného času Košice, Popradská 86
Medal
- Dobrík Daniel, 14 years
Individual participants
Prešov
Medal
- Volčková Xénia, 4 years