ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Archived editions » 48th edition » Panel of judges

Panel of judges

Members of the 48. ICEFA 2020 panel of judges

The expert panel of judges for the 48th International Children's Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice met at the Lidice Gallery on 12 March. In the afternoon of the same day the government of the Czech Republic declared the state of emergency due to the Covid-19 pandemic. The members of the panel as well as the management of the Lidice Memorial accepted the proposal that the 2nd-round session of the 48th ICEFA expert panel should immediately follow the 1st-round one. We anticipated that a week later the panel would not be able to meet.
As the borders were closed, this year's panel of judges consisted exclusively of Czech teachers, visual artists and other professionals with years of experience in artistic work and guidance of children, also taking part in the juries of other art competitions.
.

  • Josef Zedník – visual artist, Olešná

    Josef Zedník
    visual artist, Olešná, Chairman of the panel
    1st and 2nd rounds

Members of the panel of judges

  • Jana Anděličová – teacher at Marie Podvalová Art School Prague 9 - Čakovice and Art School Štítného, Prague 3

    Jana Anděličová
    teacher at Marie Podvalová Art School Prague 9 and Art School Štítného, Prague 3, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Eva Bartošová

    Eva Bartošová
    teacher at Art School Nové Město pod Smrkem
    1st and 2nd round

  • Čeněk Hlavatý – headmaster at Art School Mšeno

    Čeněk Hlavatý
    headmaster at Art School Mšeno, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Martin Homola – photographer, Buštěhrad

    Martin Homola
    photographer, Buštěhrad
    1st and 2nd round

  • Vladimír Hrebeňák – teacher at Art School Karlovy Vary

    Vladimír Hrebeňák
    teacher at Art School Karlovy Vary
    1st and 2nd round

  • Ivana Junková – headmistress at Art School Řevnice

    Ivana Junková
    headmistress at Art School Řevnice
    1st and 2nd round

  • Hana Jurková – headmistress at Private Art School Jeseník

    Hana Jurková
    headmistress at Private Art School Jeseník, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Kateřina Krutská Vrbová – teacher at Art School Řevnice, film editor

    Kateřina Krutská Vrbová
    teacher at Art School Řevnice, film editor
    1st and  a 2nd round

  • Helena Lisá – teacher at M. Stibor Art School Olomouc

    Helena Lisá
    teacher at M. Stibor Art School Olomouc, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Romana Pavlíčková

    Romana Pavlíčková
    headmistress at Art School Most, Moskevská
    1st and 2nd round

  • Pavel Rajdl – teacher at F. Kmoch Art School Kolín

    Pavel Rajdl
    Visual artist, retired pedagogue
    2nd round

  • Jaroslava Spěváčková – pedagog ZUŠ Plzeň, Jagellonská

    Jaroslava Spěváčková
    teacher at the Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská, Czech Rebublic
    2nd round

  • Martina Sumcová – teacher at Primary School Sedmikráska Rožnov pod Radhoštěm

    Martina Sumcová
    teacher at Primary School Sedmikráska Rožnov pod Radhoštěm
    1st and 2nd round

  • Romana Štajerová – teacher at Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská

    Romana Štajerová
    teacher at Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská
    1st and 2nd round

  • Alena Zupková – teacher at V. Vančura Art School Háj ve Slezsku

    Alena Zupková
    teacher at V. Vančura Art School Háj ve Slezsku
    1st and 2nd round

ICEFA Lidice concept and organization

  • Stanislava Doleželová – Curator of ICEFA Lidice

    Stanislava Doleželová
    Curator of ICEFA Lidice

  • Dagmar Šubrtová – art direktor, výtvarník, Kladno

    Dagmar Šubrtová
    Art director, visual artist, Kladno


Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus