ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Exhibits - Asia

Armenia »

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings: Akobian Mariam (9 years), Detskaia khudozhestvennaia shkola O. Sharambeiana, Dilizhan, Armenia

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings:
Akobian Mariam (9 years), Detskaia khudozhestvennaia shkola O. Sharambeiana, Dilizhan, Armenia

Azerbaijan »

Honourable mention: Novruzova Zahra (12 years), Detskaia shkola iskusstv No. 4, Baku, Azerbaijan

Honourable mention:
Novruzova Zahra (12 years), Detskaia shkola iskusstv No. 4, Baku, Azerbaijan

Bangladesh »

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings: Ahmed Irfan (13 years), Painting for Children School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings:
Ahmed Irfan (13 years), Painting for Children School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Georgia »

Honourable mention: Tsulaia Marta (14 years), Tbilisi, Georgia

Honourable mention:
Tsulaia Marta (14 years), Tbilisi, Georgia

China »

Medal: Lin Vincent (5 years), Taiwan, New Taipei, China

Medal:
Lin Vincent (5 years), Taiwan, New Taipei, China

India »

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics: Anusha P. (13 years), Young Envoys International, Hyderabad, India

A medal to the school for their collection of graphics:
Anusha P. (13 years), Young Envoys International, Hyderabad, India


Indonesia »

Medal: Hadinata Kennard Alvaro Hadinata (9 years), Nirvana Visual School, Surabaya, Indonesia

Medal:
Hadinata Kennard Alvaro Hadinata (9 years), Nirvana Visual School, Surabaya, Indonesia

Iran »

Medal: Jafarpanah Saeed (10 years), KANOON - Institute for Intellectual Development of Children & Young Adults, Tehran, Iran

Medal:
Jafarpanah Saeed (10 years), KANOON - Institute for Intellectual Development of Children & Young Adults, Tehran, Iran

Israel »

Medal: Tsypris David (15 years), Studio of Art - Ruta Kreitser, Jerusalem, Israel

Medal:
Tsypris David (15 years), Studio of Art - Ruta Kreitser, Jerusalem, Israel

Japan »

Honourable mention: Yanetani Yuumi (13 years), Japonská škola v Praze - Japanese School in Prague, Praha 6, Japan

Honourable mention:
Yanetani Yuumi (13 years), Japonská škola v Praze - Japanese School in Prague, Praha 6, Japan

Kazakhstan »

Honourable mention: Chinidajeva Ajazhan (9 years), Shedevr, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Honourable mention:
Chinidajeva Ajazhan (9 years), Shedevr, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Malaysia »

Honourable mention: Azmi Eyismail Ieazlean (16 years), Malaysia Art School of Johor, Pasir Gudang, Malaysia

Honourable mention:
Azmi Eyismail Ieazlean (16 years), Malaysia Art School of Johor, Pasir Gudang, Malaysia

Mongolia »

Honourable mention: Munkhdelger Nyamgerel (11 years), Mongolian Children's Palace, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Honourable mention:
Munkhdelger Nyamgerel (11 years), Mongolian Children's Palace, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Myanmar »

Honourable mention: Avasthi Anusha (13 years), Myanmar International School, Yangon, Myanmar

Honourable mention:
Avasthi Anusha (13 years), Myanmar International School, Yangon, Myanmar

Philippines »

Honourable mention: Racoma John Christlyr (14 years), Lourdes School of Mandaluyong, Mandaluyong, Philippines

Honourable mention:
Racoma John Christlyr (14 years), Lourdes School of Mandaluyong, Mandaluyong, Philippines

Republic of Korea »

Honourable mention: Kim Yun Young (14 years), Busan Middle School of Arts, Busan, Korea, South

Honourable mention:
Kim Yun Young (14 years), Busan Middle School of Arts, Busan, Korea, South

Singapore »

Medal: Weiru Janine Chen (11 years), South View Primary School, Singapore, Singapore

Medal:
Weiru Janine Chen (11 years), South View Primary School, Singapore, Singapore

Sri Lanka »

Honourable mention: Samarasinha Malinka Sehansi (13 years), Kirulapona, Sri Lanka

Honourable mention:
Samarasinha Malinka Sehansi (13 years), Kirulapona, Sri Lanka

Tajikistan »

Honourable mention: Hamrokulov Abror (13 years), Children's art school, Khujand, Tajikistan

Honourable mention:
Hamrokulov Abror (13 years), Children's art school, Khujand, Tajikistan

Thailand »

Honourable mention: Tiathaisong Chanaphon (8 years), Watbannongkok School, Nakhonratchasima, Thailand

Honourable mention:
Tiathaisong Chanaphon (8 years), Watbannongkok School, Nakhonratchasima, Thailand

Turkmenistan »

Medal: Matmuradov Khurshid (10 years), Children´s School of Art, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan

Medal:
Matmuradov Khurshid (10 years), Children´s School of Art, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan

Uzbekistan »

Honourable mention: Xolikulov Shaxzod (16 years), Republic Specialized Academic Licey of music and art, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Honourable mention:
Xolikulov Shaxzod (16 years), Republic Specialized Academic Licey of music and art, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Vietnam »

Honourable mention: Ngọc Turờng Vi Nguyễn (6 years), CLB Hands Am nhac va My thuat cho tre em, Hanoi, Vietnam

Honourable mention:
Ngọc Turờng Vi Nguyễn (6 years), CLB Hands Am nhac va My thuat cho tre em, Hanoi, Vietnam


Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus