ICEFA Lidice - Homepage

International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice

Skip to the menu of the selected section

Homepage » Current edition 49 » Panel of judges

Panel of judges

The meeting of the panel of judges of the 49th International Children's Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice took place in the Lidice Gallery from 6th to 8th May 2021. This year, the judges chose from more than 11,200 artworks by children from 72 countries on the theme "ROBOT and artificial intelligence" in two rounds. The panel of judges consisted of artists and teachers with many years of experience in guiding children in their artistic endeavours.

The jury meeting was originally scheduled for March, but it was postponed due to the bad covid-19 epidemic situation in the Czech Republic. For this reason, only artists and pedagogues from the Czech Republic took part in the jury, similarly to last year. We firmly hope that next year it will be possible to welcome foreign colleagues to Lidice again.

  • Ivana Junková – headmistress at Art School Řevnice

    Ivana Junková
    headmistress at Art School Řevnice,
    chairwoman of the panel
    1st and 2nd rounds

Members of the panel of judges

  • Jana Anděličová – teacher at Marie Podvalová Art School Prague 9 - Čakovice and Art School Štítného, Prague 3

    Jana Anděličová
    teacher at Marie Podvalová Art School Prague 9 and Art School Štítného, Prague 3, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Eva Bartošová

    Eva Bartošová
    teacher at Art School Nové Město pod Smrkem
    1st and 2nd round

  • Čeněk Hlavatý – headmaster at Art School Mšeno

    Čeněk Hlavatý
    headmaster at Art School Mšeno, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Martin Homola – photographer, Buštěhrad

    Martin Homola
    photographer, Buštěhrad
    1st and 2nd round

  • Vladimír Hrebeňák – teacher at Art School Karlovy Vary

    Vladimír Hrebeňák
    teacher at Art School Karlovy Vary
    1st and 2nd round

  • Kateřina Krutská Vrbová – teacher at Art School Řevnice, film editor

    Kateřina Krutská Vrbová
    teacher at Art School Řevnice, film editor
    1st round

  • Helena Lisá – teacher at M. Stibor Art School Olomouc

    Helena Lisá
    teacher at M. Stibor Art School Olomouc, Czech Republic
    1st and 2nd round

  • Romana Pavlíčková

    Romana Pavlíčková
    headmistress at Art School Most, Moskevská
    1st and 2nd round

  • Pavel Rajdl – teacher at F. Kmoch Art School Kolín

    Pavel Rajdl
    Visual artist, retired pedagogue
    1st and 2nd round

  • Jaroslava Spěváčková – pedagog ZUŠ Plzeň, Jagellonská

    Jaroslava Spěváčková
    teacher at the Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská, Czech Rebublic
    2nd round

  • Martina Sumcová – teacher at Primary School Sedmikráska Rožnov pod Radhoštěm

    Martina Sumcová
    teacher at Primary School Sedmikráska Rožnov pod Radhoštěm
    1st and 2nd round

  • Romana Štajerová – teacher at Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská

    Romana Štajerová
    teacher at Art School Plzeň, Jagellonská
    1st and 2nd round

  • Josef Zedník – visual artist, Olešná

    Josef Zedník
    visual artist, Olešná
    1st and 2nd rounds

  • Alena Zupková – teacher at V. Vančura Art School Háj ve Slezsku

    Alena Zupková
    teacher at V. Vančura Art School Háj ve Slezsku
    1st and 2nd round

ICEFA Lidice concept and organization

  • Dagmar Šubrtová
    Art director, visual artist, Kladno

  • Táňa Válková
    Curator of ICEFA Lidice

  • Vanessa Špačková
    Assistant of ICEFA Lidice

Sponsors and partners

© MDVV Lidice 2008 - 2021, all rights reserved | Webdesign: webmasterova.cz | Graphic design: Otakar Korolus